You are here

IGF 2017 Online Participants

Stakeholder Group: Government
Title Given Name Family Name Delegation
Mr. Nasratullah Ghafoori AF Afghanistan
Mr. Zahid Mohammad AF Afghanistan
Mr. Shakeeb Rahmati AF Afghanistan
Mr. Ghairat Tariq AF Afghanistan
Mr. Fotjon Kosta AL Albania
Mr. Agustin Garzon AR Argentina
Ms. Analia Massacane AR Argentina
Mr. Rafael Patrignani AR Argentina
Ms. Mariana Piola AR Argentina
Ms. Charlotte Stix AT Austria
Mr. Anar Jahangirli AZ Azerbaijan
Mr. Md Shakhawatul Islam BD Bangladesh
Mr. Akram Uddin Ahammad Mir BD Bangladesh
Mr. monotosh mojumdar BD Bangladesh
Mr. Mahmudur Rahman BD Bangladesh
Mr. Alain Kapper BE Belgium
Mr. Kossi AMESSINOU BJ Benin
Ms. Jannett Ibañez BO Bolivia, Plurinational State of
Mr. Luiz Carlos De Azevedo BR Brazil
Ms. Cristiane Felinto BR Brazil
Ms. Carmen Moura BR Brazil
Ms. Elizabeth Veloso BR Brazil
Mr. Chencho Chencho BT Bhutan
Mr. Tshewang Tenzin Tenzin BT Bhutan
Ms. Irina Divakova BY Belarus
Ms. Jennifer Jeppsson CA Canada
Ms. Chrystiane Roy CA Canada
Mr. Christophe KOLOMONYI NDJIBU CD Congo, Democratic Republic of the
Mr. Alfred LOBOKO BOTSOKELI CD Congo, Democratic Republic of the
Mr. THIERRY LUFULUABO KABAMBI CD Congo, Democratic Republic of the
Mr. José Mbembo CD Congo, Democratic Republic of the
Mr. fiston mbombo mulenda CD Congo, Democratic Republic of the
Mr. ROGER MONGOLI DALEA CD Congo, Democratic Republic of the
Mr. MAURICE MUFUSI NTETEUBAKA CD Congo, Democratic Republic of the
Ms. NOELLA MUKANDA CD Congo, Democratic Republic of the
Mr. RAPHAEL OMOKOKO YUNGA CD Congo, Democratic Republic of the
Mr. Jacob TSHIZUBU MUTOMBO CD Congo, Democratic Republic of the
Ms. Sophie Blanc CH Switzerland
Mr. Rolf Boesch CH Switzerland
Mr. Jorge Cancio CH Switzerland
Ms. Rina Dey CH Switzerland
Mr. René Dönni Kuoni CH Switzerland
Mr. Olivier Girard CH Switzerland
Mr. Gianfranco Moi CH Switzerland
Ms. Dominique Niklaus CH Switzerland
Ms. Christina Omlin CH Switzerland
Mr. Claude-André Polier CH Switzerland
Mr. Reinhard Riedl CH Switzerland
Ms. Charlotte Sgier de Cerf CH Switzerland
Mr. MODIBO SAMAKE CI Côte d'Ivoire
Ms. Fernanda Mattar CL Chile
Mr. GILBERT ATANGANA BIKELE CM Cameroon
Mr. Housseni FIOKO A MEKANG CM Cameroon
Mr. Alain GNOUETSOUE TCHOUANANG CM Cameroon
Mr. Ernest MALOLO JOMBE CM Cameroon
Ms. Lydienne Nathalie NTOGUE CM Cameroon
Mr. Cong Fu CN China
Mr. Zhi HE CN China
Mr. YU LIU CN China
Mr. Yue YAO CN China
Ms. PENGMIN ZHONG CN China
Mr. Alejandro Delgado CO Colombia
Mr. Pedraza-Barrios Ricardo CO Colombia
Ms. martha liliana sanchez lozano CO Colombia
Mr. Cobo López Arturo CU Cuba
Mr. Carlos Antonio Grima Valdés CU Cuba
Mr. Javier Jerez CU Cuba
Ms. casanueva ladys CU Cuba
Ms. Miriam Lau Valdés CU Cuba
Ms. Lila Leon CU Cuba
Ms. Rúa díaz Majela CU Cuba
Mr. cruz Orlando CU Cuba
Mr. Rodriguez Samper Rogelio CU Cuba
Ms. Anastasia Economou CY Cyprus
Ms. Taťána Jančárková CZ Czechia
Mr. Daniel Braun DE Germany
Mr. Rudolf GRIDL DE Germany
Ms. Juliane Hüttl DE Germany
Ms. Susanne Maus DE Germany
Mr. Schräpel Norman DE Germany
Ms. Isabel Rodde DE Germany
Mr. Jimmy Schulz DE Germany
Ms. Hebatollah Abdel Hamid Mostafa EG Egypt
Mr. Mohy Allam EG Egypt
Ms. Hadia Elminiawi EG Egypt
Mr. Ahmed Farag EG Egypt
Ms. Manal Ismail EG Egypt
Mr. Korabza S. Wonjo ET Ethiopia
Ms. Laura Létourneau FR France
Mr. Frédéric Paruta FR France
Mr. Joachim Son Forget FR France
Mr. Sébastien SORIANO FR France
Mr. Jonathan Chippindall GB United Kingdom
Mr. Robert Collett GB United Kingdom
Ms. Karen Vincent GB United Kingdom
Ms. CHARITY AYINE GH Ghana
Mr. Wisdom Kwasi Donkor GH Ghana
Mr. Umar Sanda Mohammed GH Ghana
Mr. Jacob Odame-Baiden GH Ghana
Mr. Frank Owusu GH Ghana
Mr. Omar Seidu GH Ghana
Mr. Lamin Sanneh GM Gambia
Mr. AMOS DOLO ZOTAMOU GN Guinea
Ms. Aimilia Givropoulou GR Greece
Mr. Zdravko Jukic HR Croatia
Mr. Rasyid Mahmuddin ID Indonesia
Mr. David Chriki IL Israel
Mr. Cedric Sabbah IL Israel
Mr. Cedric Sabbah IL Israel
Mr. Rejikumar Nair IN India
Mr. Ashish Rastogi IN India
Mr. Asgharian Asgharian IR Iran, Islamic Republic of
Mr. Nasrollah Jahangard IR Iran, Islamic Republic of
Mr. Alireza Kashian IR Iran, Islamic Republic of
Mr. mohammad reza mousavi niaraki IR Iran, Islamic Republic of
Ms. Concettina Cassa Cassa IT Italy
Ms. Maura Gambassi IT Italy
Mr. Mahlon Johnson JM Jamaica
Mr. Yashiro Masanari JP Japan
Ms. Seira Tanaka JP Japan
Mr. Myong Hak JONG KP Korea, Democratic People's Republic of
Ms. Sinyeong Park KR Korea, Republic of
Mr. JUNGHYUN SEO KR Korea, Republic of
Mr. In Tae Yoo KR Korea, Republic of
Ms. Bou Harb Zeina LB Lebanon
Mr. R D Asanka Wishwanath Ariyapala LK Sri Lanka
Ms. Renata Rinkauskiene LT Lithuania
Ms. Elza Mikule LV Latvia
Mr. Pēteris Podvinskis LV Latvia
Ms. Assa SIMBARA Mariko ML Mali
Mr. Alejandro Alba MX Mexico
Mr. Carlos Anaya MX Mexico
Ms. Elizabeth Arguello MX Mexico
Mr. Carlos Alexis Couoh MX Mexico
Mr. Haro Manuel MX Mexico
Ms. YOLANDA MARTINEZ MANCILLA MX Mexico
Ms. Heidi Matos MX Mexico
Mr. Israel Rosas MX Mexico
Mr. Ahmad Abubakar NG Nigeria
Mr. Yazid Abubakar NG Nigeria
Mr. Anthony Adejumo NG Nigeria
Mr. Fredereich Ogli Adogo NG Nigeria
Ms. tonia ansa-otudor NG Nigeria
Mr. Ammar Danazumi Usman NG Nigeria
Mr. Sonigitu Ekpe NG Nigeria
Mr. Hammed Adebowale Kanimodo NG Nigeria
Mr. Tunde Kelani NG Nigeria
Ms. Edowaye Makanjuola NG Nigeria
Ms. Ngozi Nwoche NG Nigeria
Mr. Gbenga Emmanuel Olorunfemi NG Nigeria
Mr. Godwin Simeon Kper NG Nigeria
Ms. Monilola Udoh NG Nigeria
Ms. Andrea Bakker NL Netherlands
Mr. Geert moelker NL Netherlands
Ms. Elise Lindeberg NO Norway
Mr. Ørnulf Storm NO Norway
Mr. Jesus Castagnetto PE Peru
Ms. Way Naupay Silvia Rosa PE Peru
Mr. PATRICK NOLYE PG Papua New Guinea
Mr. Jefferson Limjuco PH Philippines
Mr. Benjz Gerard Sevilla PH Philippines
Mr. Shehryar Afridi PK Pakistan
Mr. M. A Raza Chaudhary PK Pakistan
Mr. Waqas Hassan PK Pakistan
Mr. Razaullah Khan PK Pakistan
Mr. WAHEEDUR REHMAN PK Pakistan
Mr. Abbas Syed PK Pakistan
Mr. Maciej Gron PL Poland
Mr. Krzysztof Szubert PL Poland
Ms. Izabela Anna Witkowska PL Poland
Mr. João Pedro Cabral PT Portugal
Ms. Charlotte Simões Charlotte Simões PT Portugal
Ms. Maria Luisa FERREIRA PT Portugal
Mr. Nicolas Evers PY Paraguay
Ms. Ivana Ivkovic RS Serbia
Mr. Nikolay Khaustov RU Russian Federation
Mr. Charles MUGISHA R. RW Rwanda
Mr. Jean RURANGWA RW Rwanda
Mr. Johan Hellström SE Sweden
Mr. KAMARA AHMED SAL-UMARR SL Sierra Leone
Mr. Samba NDIAYE SN Senegal
Mr. Mouhamadou NIANG SN Senegal
Mr. Gallo Sow SN Senegal
Mr. Josè Abrego SV El Salvador
Mr. abdelmadjid youssouf adam TD Chad
Mr. KENNEDY DJIKOLMBAIBET TD Chad
Mr. Hamed KHAYAR TD Chad
Ms. Mahamat Itno Tomboye Ibrahim TD Chad
Mr. Chokri Ben Romdhane TN Tunisia
Ms. Wafa Dahmani TN Tunisia
Ms. Fatma Demirel TR Turkey
Mr. ORHAN GÜMÜŞSOY TR Turkey
Mr. Yasin Yigit TR Turkey
Mr. Karel Douglas TT Trinidad and Tobago
Mr. Taras Popelniuk UA Ukraine
Mr. Jonathan Dolan US United States
Ms. Elise Goss-Alexander US United States
Mr. Casey Inge US United States
Ms. Lisa Ji US United States
Ms. Kristine Schlegelmilch US United States
Mr. Ryan Stephenson US United States
Ms. Katherine Vaughn US United States
Mr. Javier Sastre UY Uruguay
Mr. Frans van Aardt ZA South Africa
Mr. Garry Akalemwa Mukelabai ZM Zambia
Stakeholder Group:
Title Given Name Family Name Organization
Ms. Anri van der Spuy IGF
Stakeholder Group: Civil Society
Title Given Name Family Name Organization
Mr. Borra .veerendhar reddy Borra Sri Chaitanya Jr College Hyderabad
Ms. Lillian Nalwoga Cipesa
Ms. Sue Black #techmums
Ms. Ellen Ortiz -
Ms. Ellen Kusuma 1988
Mr. A B ABC
Mr. mahadjir tchigassi abakar ACCIDD
Mr. Idriss Gadaya Abakar ACHUDE CHAD
Mr. Richard MUKUNDJI ACSIS
Mr. SALYOU FANNY ACSIS IVORY COAST
Mr. Mahamat Adoum TIDJANI ACSIS-SCASI
Mr. Farell Folly Africa 2.0
Mr. Timothy Anegbe Africa Centre for Citizen Orientation
Mr. Peter Olugbenga Adeleye Africa Centre for Citizens Orientation
Mr. Lassana GARRY Africa Transport and Environment
Mr. Foy Hubert African Center for Science and International Security
Mr. Robert Kikonyogo African Child and Youth Development Initiatives (ACYDI)
Mr. Peter Taiwo Akinremi African Civil Society for Information Society (ACSIS)
Mr. Praveen Gorla AIT, SWECHA
Mr. Mohamed SAAD LAIB AL AWAEL
Ms. Maureen Hilyard ALAC, APRALO
Ms. Ana Velkovska American Bar Association Rule of Law Initiative
Ms. Claire Milne Antelope Consulting
Ms. Nicola Bidwell APC
Mr. Michael Jensen APC
Ms. Yawa Biova AFANSINOU APEI
Mr. Atef Ahmed APHRA
Mr. Kilnam Chon APSIG
Mr. Jean-Daniel Zeller Archives is TIC
Mr. Ephraim Percy Kenyanito Article 19
Mr. Cédric Laurant Artículo 12, A.C. (SonTusDatos)
Mr. Antonio Medina Asociación Colombiana de Usuarios de Internet
Ms. Aida Noblia Aida Noblia Asociación de Escribanos del Uruguay
Mr. OUSSEYNOU DIAKHATE ASSOCIATION JEUNESSE POUR LA SOLIDARITE ET LE DEDVELOPPEMENT DES PARCELLES ASSAINIES
Ms. Harkrisyati Kamil ASSOCIATION OF iNDONESIA LIBRARY AND iNFORMATION PROFESSIONALS
Ms. Antonella Perini Asuntos del Sur
Mr. Abdelkerim Youssouf Nouradine ATAS
Ms. Marina Bzovii ATIC
Ms. Ami ATATI ATLCC
Mr. YAOVI APLA ATPC
Klaus-Uwe Mitterer Badai
Mr. Nasim Noor Bangladesh Broadband Reviews
Mr. MOHAMMAD KAWSAR UDDIN Bangladesh ICT Journalist Forum
Mr. Rahman AHM Bazlur Bangladesh NGOs Network for Radio and Communication
Mr. harsh tiwari Barefoot College
Mr. Tobias Jörn Basearchitekten.com
Mr. Ian Fish BCS, The Chartered Institute for IT
Ms. Hong Xue Beijing Normal University Institute for Internet Policy & Law
Mr. Patrick Kwesi Afari BENNEWMAN-HOPE CARE FOUNDATION
Ms. Mavis Antwiwaa BENNEWMAN-HOPE CARE FOUNDATION
Mr. ERNEST NKETIAH BENNEWMAN-HOPE CARE FOUNDATION
Mr. Okwonga Tonny BOSCO Uganda
Mr. Dennis Redeker Bremen International Graduate School of Social Sciences (BIGSSS)
Mr. RABIE BOUYAHIAOUI BricomaG
Mr. Jean Paul Nkurunziza Burundi Youth Training Centre
Mr. Denis Doh Foncham Cameroon Internet Governance (CAMIG)
Mr. Njoya Daouda CEMEA - CAMEROUN
Mr. Otari Kakhidze Center for Cyber Security NYU Abu Dhabi
Ms. Tatiana Indina Center For New Media & Society
BAUDOUIN SCHOMBE CENTRE AFRICAIN D'ECHANGE CULTUREL
ABDULLAHI Barau HASSAN A. CENTRE DOR IMFORMATION TECHNOLOGY AND DEVELOPMENT (CITAD)
Ms. Smitha Krishna Prasad Centre for Communication Governance, National Law University, Delhi
Mr. Lorenzo Pupillo Centre for European Policy Studies - CEPS
Mr. Said Essoulami Centre for Media Freedom
Mr. Bonface Witaba Centre for Youth Empowerment and Leadership (CYEL)
Mr. Jose Luis Mendoza Marquez Centro Latinoamericano de Investigaciones Sobre Internet CLISI
Ms. Guadalupe Gonzalez Centro Mexicano de Análisis Estratégico y Negociación Internacional, A.C.
Ms. SILVIA REGINA MELCHIOR CEST - CENTRO DE ESTUDOS DE SOCIEDADE E TECNOLOGIA - USP
Mr. Brahim Ousmane Mustapha Chad IGF
Mr. Dennis Ekwere Children and Young People Living for Peace
Ms. Chuang LIU China Association for Science and Technology
Mr. Xiang Zhou China Association for Science and Technology (CAST)
Mr. CHUNG YU HIN CHINESE YMCA OF HONG KONG
Ms. Deirdre Williams CIVIC; IGC
Ms. Nazgul Kurmanalieva Civil Initiative on Internet Policy PF
Mr. Suso Baleato Civil Society Information Society Advisory Council (CSISAC)
Ms. PULCHERIE CHEBOU CLUB SOLEIL
Mr. xiaochun yun CNCERT
Ms. Nana BOTCHORICHVILI CNIL
Mr. Zihao Huang CNNIC
Ms. Meryem Marzouki CNRS / Sorbonne Université
Mr. BASHIR MOHAMED ALI Code Digital Network
Ms. Maria Melniciuc Colegiul Tehnic Latcu Voda Siret
Mr. David Allen Collab CPR
Ms. SENDE NGO NDJENG DORA COLLECTIF DES FEMMES POUR LA PROTECTION DE L'ENVIRONNEMENT ET DE L'ENFANT (COFEPRE)
Mr. Claude-Henry DINAND College of Europe
Mr. Ariel Arturo Barbosa Urrego Colnodo
Ms. Lilian Chamorro Rojas Colnodo
Ms. Escobar Diana Colnodo
Ms. Amavi AKAKPO COMMUNICATION SANS FRONTIERES
Mr. Chadu Elom GEDU COMMUNICATION SANS FRONTIERES
Ms. Jean Fairbairnr Communications manager
Ms. Rinalia Abdul Rahim Compass Rose Sdn Bhd
Mr. George Afrifa Computer Aid Ghana
Ms. Jazmin Aquino COMUNITIC
Mr. David Ramírez Ordóñez Conector Foundation
Mr. Martin Schmalzried Confederation of Family Organisations in the European Union (COFACE)
Mr. Carlos Vegas Gonzalez Consultant on Democratic Governance
Mr. bruno caldas vianna coolab
Mr. STYLIANOS KAVVADIAS Copyfighters
Ms. Sidorela Mema Copyfighters
Ms. Uada Mema Copyfighters
Ms. Cosma Tieber Copyfighters
Mr. Istvan PINTER Council on Geopolitics Foundation
Ms. Yaw Ching Rhea Covela Foundation
Ms. Sandra Infante CUCEI
Ms. Maria Pérez CULAGOS
Mr. Xiaobo Yang CyberSecurity Association of China
Mr. Kamal Bahadur BK Dalit NGO Federation (DNF)
Ms. Benesch Susan Dangerous Speech Project
Glavinic Tonei Dangerous Speech Project
Mr. Josip Spec DCAF
Ms. ISABELA INÊS BERNARDINO DE SOUZA SILVA DDIT
Mr. Raban Dr. Fuhrmann Democracy International
Mr. Swapnil Sharma Department of Management Studies, IIT- Delhi
Ms. Maria Paz Canales Derechos Digitales
Mr. Pablo Viollier Derechos Digitales
Ms. Isabel Skierka Digital Society Institute
Ms. Maciel Marília Diplo Foundation
Mr. Kamberi Arvin DiploFoundation
Mr. Patrick Borg DiploFoundation
Ms. Stephanie Borg Psaila DiploFoundation
Ms. Tamar Colodenco DiploFoundation
Mr. Guilherme Cooper Vicente DiploFoundation
Ms. Katharina Höne DiploFoundation
Ms. Nikoleta Krstic Diplofoundation
Ms. Mina Mudric DiploFoundation
Ms. Aye Mya Nyein DiploFoundation
Ms. Virginia (Ginger) Paque DiploFoundation
Ms. Roxana Radu DiploFoundation
Mr. Vladimir Radunovic DiploFoundation
Ms. Barbara Rosen Jacobson DiploFoundation
Ms. Sorina Teleanu DiploFoundation
Mr. Arto Väisänen DiploFoundation
Mr. Jovan Kurbalija DiploFoundation , the Geneva Internet Platform
Mr. Marco Lotti DiploFoundation and Geneva Internet Platform
Ms. Gloria Alina Mayne Davó DIRSI
Ms. Sarita Silva Infantes DIRSI / Instituto de Estudios Peruanos
Ms. Gabriela Bianca Albuquerque de Souza Discutindo Direito Digital, Internet e Tecnologia (DDIT) - UFPE
Mr. Clement Leong Dot Asia Organisation
Mr. Shing Kong DotAsia Organisation
Ms. Hiu Ling CHENG DotKids Foundation
Mr. paulo tavares DTE
Ms. Reyes Carla Dynamic Coalition on Blockchain Technologies
Ms. joe aluku dynamique tic
Ms. Anne-Marie JOLY e-senior
Ms. Renata Aquino Ribeiro E. I.
Ms. Meredith Levine Eastern Washington University
Ms. Claire Rainford EBU
Ms. Martina Ferracane ECiPE
Mr. Mark Kaweesi EDIFICAR Foundation
Mr. Mathias Challend de Cevins EFGI
Mr. David NG eHelp Association
Ms. Chui Sang Yu eHelp association
Mr. Raoul Plommer Electronic Frontier Finland
Ms. Leena Romppainen Electronic Frontier Finland
Declan Loke EMPOWER
Mr. Gerardo Antonio Steta Perea Enfoque Jurídico
Mr. Radouane MRABET ENSIAS, Mohammed V University in Rabat
Mr. Pape hamadou Diop Etat civil
Mr. Jean-Jacques Subrenat EURALO Individuals' Association
Ms. Sandra Hoferichter EuroDIG
Mr. Rainer Rodewald EuroDIG
Ms. Valeriya Dubytska European Media Platform
Mr. Illia Pravosud European Media Platform
Mr. Yurii Rebrik European Media Platform
Mr. Stefan Alexandru Luca European University Institute
Mr. Jonathan Penn European Youth Forum
Ms. Eva Christina Andersson External actions
Ms. Thitirat Thipsamritkul Faculty of Law, Thammasat University
Mr. Tomislav Novak Faculty of Organization and Informatics Varaždin, University of Zagreb
Mr. Hempal Shrestha Federation of Computer Association of Nepal
Mr. Zahir Barkat Ullah Feel No Difference
Mr. Gerry Ellis Feel The BenefIT
Ms. Jazmín Mejía Meza FESEGO, A.C.
Mr. Bignon Franck KOUYAMI FGI Bénin
Mr. Benjamin Philippe Fondation Esprit Francophonie
Ms. Judith Ann Okite FOSSFA
Mr. SAMUEL ANNAN FOUNDATION FOR FUTURE CHRISTIAN WORKER INTERNATIONAL (FFCWI)
Ms. Regina Lencastre FPCEUP
Mr. Mola Bakhsh Free balochistan
Mr. Roger Pueyo Centelles Fundació Guifi.net
Ms. Graciela Rosa Yanovsky Fundación Argentina a las Naciones Camino a la Verdad - FANCV
Mr. Juan Pablo Gonzalez Gutierrez Fundacion Datos Protegidos/Youth Observatory
Mr. Alan Sears Fundacion para la Libertad de Prensa
Mr. Rojas Jose eduardo Fundacion REDES
Ms. Gabriela Barna Fundatia EOS - Educating for an Open Society Romania
Ms. Amali De Silva-Mitchell Futurist
Ms. Andrea Saks G3ict
Ms. Zuhra Halimova George Washington University
Ms. Gina Pickerrell Georgetown University Law Center
Mr. Benno PILARDEAUX German Advisory Council on Global Change (WBGU)
Mr. Daniel Jacob German Institute for International and Security Affairs / Stiftung Wissenschaft und Politik
Mr. Ibrahim Aljabour GGATEWAY
Ms. Noemi Luiza Szabo GIP Digital Watch Observatory
Mr. David Sullivan Global Network Initiative
Ms. Claire Melamed Global Partnership for Sustainable Development Data
Ms. Liana Dashyan Global Youth Union
Mr. Gustavo Paiva Grupo de Estudos de Direito da Internet - [email protected]
Ms. Stéphanie Joseph Haïti Femmes et TIC
Mr. Matti Heikkurinen HESSO-Valais
Ms. Rose Okechukwu High tech centre
Ms. KOWHO OTOBRISE HIGHTECH CENTRE FOR NIGERIA. WOMEN AND YOUTH
Mr. Samir shrestha Home
Mr. Biondi Sima HOT Indonesia
Mr. Abdeldjalil Bachar Bong HOUSE OF INTERNET
Mr. Andrew Sushko Human Constanta
Ms. Emma Black Kamara Human Right Defender Sierra Leone
Ms. Farzaneh Badii ICANN
Ms. Siranush Vardanyan ICANN
Mr. Zakir Syed ICANN Fellow
Mr. Sébastien Bachollet ICANN-ALAC
Ms. Lennig Pedron ICON
Ms. Maelle Roulet ICON
Ms. Fiona Wilkie ICVA
Mr. Amir Kiyaei IGD Group
Mr. Hindenburgo Pires IGEOG/UERJ
Mr. Hamid Ibrahim igf.so
Mr. Viktor Parma impressum
Ms. Lea Richard Independant researcher
Ms. Hanane Boujemi Independent
Mr. hani dabbagh independent
Ms. Noha Fathy Independent
Mr. Ayden Férdeline Independent
Mr. Michael Oghia Independent
Ms. Wanda Perez Peña Independent
Mr. Thomas Ruehl Independent
Mr. Lokesh Gujjarappa Independent Consultant
Ms. Dian Sulistyoningrum Independent Consultant
Ms. Swati Shinde Shinde Independent Researcher
Mr. Anivar A Aravind Indic Project
Ms. Chenwei KU Individual
Ms. ANAHIBY BECERRIL INFOTEC (MX)
Ms. Oksana Prykhodko iNGO European Media Platform
Mr. Nasrat Khalid Innovation and Technology Research Center for Afghanistan (ITRCA)
Mr. Frits Bussemaker Institute for Accountability and Internet Democracy
Mr. Davi Teofilo Institute for Research on Internet & Society (IRIS)
Mr. Samuel Woolley Institute for the Future
Ms. Elina Noor Institute of Strategic and International Studies
Ms. Celina Bottino Institute of Technology and Society of Rio
Ms. Kimberly Anastacio Instituto Beta
Mr. Carlos Alberto Afonso Instituto Nupef
Mr. Felix Iziomoh International Centre for Leadership Development Nigeria
Mr. Thiago Kunis International Connectors
Mr. Anthony Wong International Federation for Information Processing (IFIP) IP3
Mr. Harold Wilson Arcos Murillo Internauta Venezuela - ALAC ICANN
Mr. Martin Hullin Internet & Jurisdiction Policy Network
Mr. Shavkat Sabirov Internet Association of Kazakhstan
Mr. Dave Kissoondoyal Internet Governance Forum Mauritius
Mr. Arzak Khan Internet Policy Observatory Pakistan
Ms. Maria Deambrosio Zas Internet Society
Mr. Mario Mercado Mario Antonio Mercado Cisneros Internet Society
Ms. Evelyn Namara Internet Society
Mr. Shahul Hameed Internet Society Chapter, Trivandrum
Mr. Adewole David Ajao Internet Society Nigeria Chapter
Mr. XIANBING HU Internet Society of China
Ms. WENWEN YAO Internet Society of China
Mr. Rui ZHONG Internet Society of China
Ms. Yu ZHOU Internet Society of China
Mr. Akin-Awokoya Emmanuel Internet Society, InvestXD
Mr. Eugene Ukoyonoh Internet Society, Nigerian Chapter.
Ms. Florence Poznanski Internet Without Borders
Mr. Kouami Olevie INTIC4DEV/AFRALO
Mr. Naseef Lugoloobi Islamic University In Uganda
Ms. nicoletta metri ISOC
Ms. Aderonke Thompson ISOC
Ms. Loide Uuzigo ISOC
Ms. Varsha Sewlal ISOC NCSG
Ms. Lianna Galstyan ISOC Armenia
Ms. Luz Maribel Garay Quisbert ISOC Bolivian Chapter
Mr. ISSAKHA DOUD-BANE KHOUZEIFI ISOC CHAD
Mr. ABDOULAYE AHMAT DOUNGOUS ISOC CHAPTER CHAD
Ms. Ousselat Bouchra Nassir ISOC CHAPTER CHAD
Mr. Citterio Alvarado Raitme Osvaldo Isoc Chapther Venezuela
Ms. CHARLETTE N'GUESSAN DESIREE N'GUESSAN ISOC CI
Mr. Raymond Mamattah ISOC Ghana
Mr. Muhammad Shabbir ISOC Islamabad Chapter
Mr. Charles oluoch oloo ISOC Kenya
Ms. DOLORES ADRIANA PEREZ MARQUEZ ISOC MEXICO
Ms. Danica Celebic ISOC Montenegro
Mr. Leal Carlos ISOC Nicaraguan chapter
Mr. Otunte Otueneh ISOC Nigeria Chapter
Mr. Pierre-Jean DARRES ISOC Québec
Mr. Charles Robert ISOC Québec
Mr. Destiny Tchéhouali ISOC Québec
Mr. Edem Kobla Nunekpeku ISOC Senegal Chapter
Mr. Mohammed Roshan Kabeer ISOC Trivandrum Chapter
Ms. Ines Hfaiedh ISOC Tunisia / Ministry of National Education
Mr. Mahamat Youssouf Adoum Isoc-chad
Mr. Alfredo Calderon ISOC-PR
Ms. Damlanur Ipek Istanbul Bilgi Unıversity
Mr. Youssouf Abakar Tahir Istifak-net
Ms. Deepti Bharthur IT for Change
Ms. Nandini Chami IT for Change
Ms. Yatti Soni IT for Change
Ms. Amrita Vasudevan IT for Change
Ms. Vineetha Venugopal IT for Change
Ms. Claudia Chinello JCI Junior Chamber International Switzerland
Mr. Waweru Mwangi Jomo Kenyatta University of Agriculture and Technology (JKUAT)
Ms. Amalia Toledo Karisma Foundation
Mr. James Njoroge Gitau KASWESHA Community Resource Center
Ms. Camino Kavanagh KCL
Ms. Tracy Kadesa Kenya ICT Action Network (KICTAnet)
Mr. Felix Sekyi-Dadson Kibi College Of Education
Mr. Victor Kapiyo KICTAnet
Mr. John Muller Kiva.org
Ms. Beatriz Irisarri Lacnic
Ms. Maritza Aguero LACRALO
Ms. Carmen-Elena Andries Lausanne University
Mr. Manuel Larrondo Lawyer
Mr. Amine Hacha Lebanese Cyberspace Association
Mr. Denis BUCHER Les Verts genevois
Mr. Youngson Ndawana LJMU
Mr. Correa Pablo LoxaEsMas
Mr. Filip Vukovinski Mali regionalni centar za razvoj bezdržavnog društva
Mr. mohammed amine el barkaoui Maroccan commission of potriotic youth
Ms. Erika Lopez Mazalan Comunicaciones
Ms. Koliwe Majama Medai Institute of Southern Africa - Zimbabwe Chapter
Ms. Afi Muwutoh Amoussou - Towanou epse - sessi MEDIA PRESS
Ms. Eseohe Ojo Media Rights Agenda
Mr. Kabir Bappi Media/Internet
Mr. João Gomes Medicine Faculty of University of Porto
Ms. Neha Mishra Melbourne Law School
Mr. Andwens Fredly Sainturne Men pou Ede TImoun
Mr. Masayuki Hatta MIAU
Ms. MAYOMBO MBUMB MIFED ( Mouvement International de la Femme pour le Developpement)
Mr. Cervantes Gustavo Cervantes Montero Ministerio de Educación Superior
Ms. Huma Beg Ministry of Change
Ms. Sarah Kiden Mozilla Foundation (Hosted by Research ICT Africa)
Ms. Donja Ghobadi Ms
Mr. Benjamin Akinmoyeje MSH
Ms. Yatanar Htun Myanmar ICT for Development Organization (MIDO)
Mr. Carlo Cosmatos N/A
Ms. Jana Gjorgjinska N/A
Mr. Peng Hwa Ang Nanyang Technological University
Mr. Daniel Pages Perales NASCO Feeding Minds
Mr. Banasco Nuhu Seidu Nasco Foundation
Ms. Amanda Domingues National Democratic Institute
Ms. Sarah Moulton National Democratic Institute
Ms. Kirsten Zeiter National Democratic Institute (NDI)
Mr. Ashif Rabi National Endowment for Democracy
Mr. Gustavo Adolfo Fernandez Galindo National University of Colombia
Mr. Ihtisham Khalid National University of Computer & Emerging Sciences, Islamabad, Pakistan
Mr. Michael McCallister National Writers Union, UAW Local 1981 - United States
Ms. Priyal Bhatt NDI
Ms. mariann unterluggauer netaffair
Mr. Martijn Neef Netherlands Organisation for Applied Scientific Research TNO
Ms. Olena Chernykh NGO "Better Internet Centre"
Mr. gabriel marcel ikopi moleko ikopi moleko gabriel marcel ngo CONSTRUISONS ENSEMBLE LE MONDE
Mr. Vincent Chen NII Association
Mr. Manuel Escobar NimboSystems
Mr. Mohibullah Utmankhil NITPAA
Mr. Auke Pals NLIGF
Ms. Stephanie Honda None
Ms. Efrat Daskal Northwestern University
Mr. Aisikaier Jumai nown
Mr. Pierpaolo Saporito OCCAM
Ms. Jessica Matus ONG Datos Protegidos
Mr. Patricio Velasco ONG Derechos Digitales
Mr. Carlos Guerrero Argote ONG Hiperderecho
Mr. FRANCIS AYOMASSE ONG OJADEC-AFRIQUE
Mr. Ron Andruff ONR Consulting
Ms. Kelly Kha Yeun Kim Open Net Korea
Mr. Montrésor Konana Open Numerik
Ms. Mavzuna Abdurakhmanova Open Society Institute in Tajikistan
Ms. BOSE AUDU organisation camerounaise pour la protection de l arbre
Ms. Ana Grouverman Oxford Internet Institute
Mr. Samuel Woolley Oxford Internet Institute, University of Oxford
Mr. Odysseas Sclavounis Oxford Internet Institute/Alan Turing Institute
Mr. Khaled Mousa Oyon Elhakika journal
Mr. Zeeshan Shoki PAK Education Society/Pakistan Development Network
Mr. Salamat Bhatti Pakistan Christian Peace Foundation
Mr. Rigobert Kenmogne Paradigm Initiative
Ms. Salanieta Tamanikaiwaimaro Pasifika Nexus
Mr. ABDENBI LACHKAR PAUL VALERY-MONTPELLIER3 UNIVERSITY
Ms. Diona Kusari PEN
Mr. James Tager PEN America
Ms. Mei Lin Fung People Centered Internet
Ms. Serene Lim Persatuan Kesedaran Komuniti Selangor (EMPOWER)
Mr. Rafael Fortes Pessoa Física
Ms. Smita V Point of View
Ms. Smita Vanniyar Point of View
Mr. Abhik Chaudhuri Private
Mr. Bastian Prugger Private
Mr. Victor Ciza Promotic
Mr. AVIS MOMENI PROTEGE QV
Ms. Burcu Kilic Public Citizen
Ms. Silvija Aurylaite Public Domain City
Mr. MIGUEL MIGUEL SÁNCHEZ FLORES PUCP
Ms. Natalie Cho Pui Ching Middle School
Ms. Fabiana Pineda Red de Desarrollo Sostenible Honduras
Mr. Yi Shen Research Center for the Governance of Global Cyberspace
Ms. Aude Schoentgen Research ICT Africa
Mr. Chris Prince Udochukwu Njoku RICTHE Africa (Researchers on ICTs in Education in Africa)
Mr. Mohibullah Musazai ROAWV
Mr. Mark Tverdynin ROCIT
Mr. Arsene Tungali Rudi International
Mr. DOMINIC DANFEI LAARI RURAL AIDS UNIVERSAL CARE FOUNDATION
Mr. Rajendra Bahadur Adhikari Rural Area Development Programme, RADP
Ms. Khadija Muhammad Gwani Rural Health Mission Nigeria
Ms. Zainab Alam Rutgers
Mr. Alvin Nicola SAFENET Voice
Ms. Nishma Jethwa SAHR
Ms. Ilona Stadnik Saint-Petersburg State University
Mr. Ahamed Sanoon Meera Mohideen SARCORP
Mr. Gnanajeyaraman Gnanajeyaraman Rajaram SBM COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY
Mr. BRIAN OTIENO NGETA SCOHRA
Mr. Dani danish adeel security experts
Mr. Shaibu Niendow Abukari SEDARVP GHANA
Mr. Leonardo Villegas Self employed
Mr. Richard Delmas Semantis
Mr. JUNG CHOI SEOUL
Ms. Reema Nanavaty SEWA
Ms. shanshan zhang shanghai university
Ms. francoise mukuku mwamba malale si jeunesse savait
Ms. Agustina Callegari SIG Youth
Ms. Sze Ming Tan Sinar Project
Ms. van Heteren Adrienne Small Media Foundation
Ms. VERÓNICA CUEVAS SonTusDatos (Artículo 12, A.C.)
Ms. Giovanna Salazar SonTusDatos (Artículo 12, A.C.)
Ms. Artículo 12 A.C. SonTusDatos SonTusDatos (Artículo 12, A.C.)
Mr. Brain Mxolisi Magwaza Soweto Wireless Usergroup
Mr. Jorge Emiliano Pérez martínez Spain IGF
Mr. Danilo Doneda State University of Rio de Janeiro (UERJ)
Mr. Courage Armah Student
Mr. Mustafa Attaye student
Mr. Muhammad Naeem student
Ms. Narges Yavari student
Mr. Gaetan Goldberg Student,Wikipedia Volunteer
Mr. elmunzir abdelrahman Sudanese Internet Foundation
Mr. Nicolo Zingales Sussex University
Ms. Denise Koopmans Swiss Data Alliance
Mr. Lee McKnight Syracuse University
Ms. Yulia Morenets TaC-Together against Cybercrime International
Mr. Gideon Ofori Aduako TAKE CARE AFRICA FOUNDATION
Mr. Karim EL-MASTOURI Tamaynut Organizasion
Ms. Rebecca Ryakitimbo Techchix-Tanzania
Ms. Nobantu Modise The DIPLO-SPHERE
Mr. Christopher Sheehy The Global Network Initiative inc
Ms. Oluwatodimu Bankole The No Hate Speech Movement
Mr. Austin Ruckstuhl The United Nations University Institute on Comparative Regional Integration Studies
Mr. Mohamad Fiky Herdiansyah The University of Queensland
Ms. Irene Kamara Tilburg University/Free University of Brussels
Mr. Barketullah Yasir Timesofbaluchistan, News agency
Ms. Claudia Negri Trinity College Dublin
Ms. Juliet Maina TRIPLEOKLAW
Ms. Alicia Solow-Niederman UCLA School of Law
Ms. LAURA NATHALIE HERNANDEZ RIVERA UFC
Ms. Luísa Côrtes Grego UFMG
Mr. Victor Araújo de Menezes UFSC
Ms. Ana Correa ULB
Mr. Jesus González Romo UN Voluntary
Ms. Karuna Gurung United Hands for Change(UHFC)
Mr. Milesh Boodhoo United Nations association
Ms. Johanna Jimenez Universidad de las Fuerzas Armadas
Mr. Italo Resende Universidade de Brasília
Mr. Miquel Vidal Bover Université de Genève
Ms. Sunyoung Yang University of Arizona
Ms. Emily Laidlaw University of Calgary
Mr. shinichiro terada University of California, Berkeley
Ms. Kent Catherine University of Essex
Mr. SHELDON LEADER UNIVERSITY OF ESSEX
Ms. Vivian Ng University of Essex
Ms. Ana Andrijevic University of Geneva
Mr. Oskar J. Gstrein University of Groningen
Ms. Jeanne Pia Mifsud Bonnici University of Groningen
Mr. Frank Pace University of Groningen
Mr. Olumuyiwa Caleb Ogundele University of Ibadan, Distance Learning Centre
Ms. Annemarie Bridy University of Idaho College of Law/Stanford CIS
Ms. Marie-Gabriele Mansour University of Lausanne
Mr. Andreas Merenyi University of Lausanne
Ms. Jana Misic University of Leipzig
Mr. Adnan Hadzi University of Malta
Ms. Aicha Hammami University of Neuchâtel
Mr. Tobias Mahler University of Oslo
Ms. Jacqueline Eggenschwiler University of Oxford
Ms. Sharada Srinivasan University of Pennsylvania
Ms. Beatriz Accioly Lins University of São Paulo
Mr. Erich Schweighofer University of Vienna / WZRI / OCG
Ms. Brita Achberger University of Zurich
Mr. Nicolas Amez-Droz University of Zurich
Mr. William Drake University of Zurich
Ms. Salome Stevens University of Zurich
Ms. yasmin burton UNOG
Ms. Anna Loup USC
Humberto Antonio Arthos Montufar Usuarios Digitales del Ecuador
Mr. ANURAG VIJAY AGRAWAL Ved International Society
Ms. Laurence Jovignot-Halifi VIGISWISS - Swiss datacenter association
Mr. JARED M. BAKANDIKA MOSAYI Village Suisse ONG
Mr. FRANCIS PERRIN MEYITANG Village Suisse ONG
Ms. Grace Fidèle NGO MOOH LOBE -NDJOCK Village Suisse ONG
Mr. Adalbert NOUGA Village Suisse ONG
Ms. ALICE OUEDRAOGO Village Suisse ONG
Ms. CATHY YOLANDE YANKEU NGASSAM Village Suisse ONG
Mr. JOSEPH YOUSSOUF BOLONGO Village Suisse ONG
Mr. Jamal Shahin Vrije Universiteit Brussel/University of Amsterdam
Ms. Laura Drechsler VUB
Mr. Luka Dacic Webster University
Ms. Alexandra Shaw WHO (intern)
Ms. Roseline Anazodo Women With Voices, Africa
Ms. Bernedette Muthien Women'sNet
Ms. Maria del Carmen Vasquez World Trade Institute
Ms. Ingrid Brudvig World Wide Web Foundation
Ms. Nwakanma Nnenna World Wide Web Foundation
Mr. Robin Meiseberg WWU Münster
Mr. Junior Saint Fleur YIGF Haiti
Mr. Athanasios Priftis Ynternet.org
Mr. Stéphane Couture York University
Ms. Claudia Scandol Young European Leadership
Ms. Nadia Tjahja Young European Leadership
Mr. Abdulrahman Barkindo Alkali Young Innovators of Nigeria-YIN
Ms. Vanessa Berning Young NL IGF
Gabriel Lagadec Young pirates of Europe
Mr. Tomaž Golob Young pirates of Slovenia
Mr. Peterking Quaye Youth Ambassador - Youth IGF
Ms. Ketevan Kochladze Youth And Enviroment Europe YEE
Ms. Hazwany Jamaluddin Youth For Rights
Mr. Mahamat Silim Moustapha youth IGF Africa
Mr. David Krystof YOUTH IGF GERMANY
Ms. Maria Korniiets Youth IGF Initiative Ukraine
Mr. Nicolas Fiumarelli Youth IGF Uruguay
Mr. ADOUM MAHAMAT HAROUN Youth IGF-Africa
Ms. Luisa Verónica Arroyo Revatta Youth Observatory
Ms. Joy Wathagi Ndungu [email protected]
Ms. Juliana Novaes [email protected]
Stakeholder Group: Intergovernmental Organizations
Title Given Name Family Name Organization
Ms. Doreen Doreen Mokoena .ZADNA
Mr. Joseph Leslie Anim ACCRA METROPOLITAN ASSEMBLY
Mr. Micheal Oyewole Africafreeaid
Mr. Makane Faye African IGF
Mr. Willy MANGA Agence Universitaire de la francophonie
Mr. Derrick Agyapong Association for Community Empowerment Solutions (ACES)
Ms. Roxana Bassi Association for Progressive Communications (APC)
Mr. Jean Andriamaro RAKOTOMALALA Autorité de Régulation des Technologies de Communication
Ms. Bernadette Lewis Caribbean Telecommunications Union
Mr. Alberto Pace CERN - European Organization for Nuclear Research
Ms. Ana Milena Rocha Cintel
Mr. JIANGTENG ZHAO CNNIC
Mr. Alexandru Frunza-Nicolescu Council of Europe
Silvia Grundmann Council of Europe
Ms. Elena Lopatina Council of Europe
Ms. Jelena Mocevic Council of Europe
Ms. Francesca Montagna Council of Europe
Anca Ruxandra Pandea Council of Europe
Ms. Logotheti Paraskevi Council of Europe
Mr. Pierluigi Perri Council of Europe
Ms. Urska Umek Council of Europe
Ms. Heidi Letter Cyber Security Council
Mr. ABIOLA JIMOH DIGITAL BRIDGE INSTITUTE
Ms. Leila Ueberschlag DiploFoundation
Mr. Adi Kurniawan DMInnovation
Mr. CRENTSIL JOHN KOFI EMPEROR GAZA INTERNATIONAL FOUNDATION
Ms. ELENA PLEXIDA EUROPEAN COMMISSION
Ms. Birgit Hardt European Parliament
Ms. Julia Reda European Parliament
Mr. Alvise Antonio Giacon FIAPF - International Federation of Film Producers Associations
Mr. pierre germeau gaisf
Mr. Jean-Marc Rickli GCSP
Ms. Samia Ghozlane GRABDE ECOLE NUMERIQUE
Mr. Miguel Porrua IDB
Ms. Anja Gengo IGF
Mr. Diego Rodriguez Instituto Mora
Mr. Manto Federico International Trade Centre
Mr. James Howe International Trade Centre
Ms. Judith Ueberschaer International Trade Centre
Mr. Daniel Babatunde Internet Society
Ms. Liana Kiessling Internet Society
Ms. Ruat Cira ITC
Mr. Michael Kioy ITU
Ms. Victoria Knight ITU
Ms. Kaoru Mizuno ITU
Mr. Koichi Sumiyoshi ITU
Ms. Dimitrina Todorova itu
Ms. jie Zhang ITU
Mr. Naim Zaairi ITU - WSIS Team
Mr. Masahito Kawamori ITU/Keio University
Mr. Abraham Rachid Aliradi J.Speed School CECS University of Louisvile, KY, USA and CERIST Algiers.
Mr. Hazem Hezzah League of Arab States
Ms. Towela Nyirenda NEPAD African Union
Mr. Bright Akpalu New Patriotic Party (NPP) Ghana
Mr. Nobuhisa Nishigata OECD
Ms. Karine Perset OECD
Ms. Lorrayne Porciuncula OECD
Mr. Tim Engelhardt Office of the UN High Commissioner for Human Rights
Ms. Azin Tadjdini OHCHR
Mr. KODJO BASSA ONG LES AMIS DE LA TERRE/TOGO
Mr. KOKOU SOTODJI ONG OJADEC-AFRIQUE
Mr. Henri MONCEAU Organisation internationale de la Francophonie
Mr. ANTOINE BARBRY Organisation internationale de la Francophonie (OIF)
Mr. LORICK STEPHANE MOUBACKA Organisation internationale de la Francophonie (OIF)
Mr. Thomas Joie Organisatioon internationale de la Francophonie
Ms. Kerry-Ann Barrett Organization of American States
Mr. Belisario Contreras Organization of American States
Ms. Barbara Marchiori de Assis Organization of American States
Ms. Sejal Parmar OSCE
Mr. Harlem Desir OSCE Representative on Freedom of the Media
Mr. Temesgen Aschenek Zeleke Pan African University of Governance, Humanities and Social Sciences
Ms. Svetkana Kobzeva Peoples' Friendship University of Russia
Mr. Josival Amorim Silva SEE-PB
Mr. Peter Lunenborg South Centre
Mr. Micheal Adeniyi Tap Media Inc /ISOC Nigeria/ ISOC Ghana
Ms. Salma Shaaban TESPOK
Mr. David Duren The GFCE
Mr. Urgessa Worku UiO
Ms. Andrea Romaoli Garcia UN / Internet Society
Ms. Eimear Farrell UNAIDS (attending in a personal capacity as I will be changing jobs in January)
Mr. Daniel Janes UNCTAD
Ms. Dong Wu UNCTAD
Mr. Mactar Seck UNECA
Mr. Jaagz Bajaj UNESCO
Mr. Josselyn Guillarmou UNESCO
Mr. Andres Franco UNICEF
Ms. Amaya Gorostiaga UNICEF
Ms. Francesca Bosco UNICRI
Mr. Luis Bobo United Nations
Ms. Rebaone Ferguson United Nations
Ms. Ashwini Sathnur United Nations Development Programme
Ms. Minerva Novero-Belec United Nations Development Programme (UNDP)
Mr. Jorge Del Rio Vera United Nations Office for Outer Space Affairs
Mr. Julian Theseira United Nations Office for Project Services (UNOPS)
Ms. Kelly Stetter United Nations Research Institute for Social Development
Ms. Yeison Arcadio Meneses Copete Université de Perpignan Via Domitia
Ms. Michelle Gibeault University of Arkansas
Ms. wifak Gueddana University of Edinburgh
Ms. Rachel FORMAN UNOG
Mr. Giorgos Tsiamitas UNOG/DOA
Mr. Jean-Christophe FINIDORI UPU (Universal Postal Union)
Mr. Victor Owade WIPO
Mr. Fernando BELDA WMO
Mr. Federico Galati WMO - OMM
Ms. Aylin Elci World Bank
Mr. Xiaoyang Nie Xinhua News Agency
Stakeholder Group: Private Sector
Title Given Name Family Name Organization
Mr. Eric BARENZUNG 0x70
Mr. MUNIR HASSANIN 1973
Ms. Esther Navarro-Hall 1Culture
Yeritza Fracieli Rubeša Terrazas 3D POP
Mr. Kishwar Maharjan Abhibadan Multi Purpose Cooperative Society
Mr. Patrick Joset ABISSA Informatique SA
Mr. mahamat saleh abdel-rahim senoussi Abou-madi group
Mr. Tom Dale ACIG GAC Secretariat
Ms. Onyinye Okuzu Afenoid Enterprise Limited
Ms. Desiree Miloshevic Afilias plc
Mr. Adetola Abdulfattah SOGBESAN Africa ICT Alliance / Chace Systems Limited
Mr. Chawla Kapil Alpha Consultants
Mr. Higbie Nathaniel Amazon
Mr. Andre Guyer Argo & Partner AG
Ms. Marjorie Coestier ART Computer SARL
Mr. Christophe Zuber artnsport61
Mr. justice korsah Asa savings and loans Ltd
Asociación Latinoamericana de Internet (ALAI)
Mr. Rajesh Ballal Association of Competitive Telecom Operators (ACTO) representing Orange
Mr. Shah Zahidur Rahman Augere Wirless Broadband Bangladesh Ltd
Mr. AYANPAGBA KEHINDE AYANWALE AYANWALE KEHINDE ENTERPRISES
Ms. Maria C Pou B P & Partners
Ms. Khadam Nadia Bahria University
Mr. Fernando Aguilar Ochoa Banco del Austro
Ms. Danica Radovanovic Basic Internet Foundation
Mr. BENJAMIN HIRWA BENOX LTD
Mr. Hanzhuo Zhang BII
Ms. Gisel Vazquez Biitec
Ms. Pauline Roberts Birmingham Covington School
Mr. Matthew Roberts BlueCrest University College
Mr. Friday Fred Ogbeide Boomwalk Global Ltd
Ms. Perriard Caroline BrandIT Consult
Mr. Santosh Kapri Brave oasis traders pvt.ltd
Mr. Sunday Adeyemi Bright future education
Mr. Stevan Gorgievski CAD-LAB Ltd
Ms. Ann Jones Ann Jones Caption First
Mr. Joshua Foley CAPTION FIRST
Mr. Roy Graves Caption First
Ms. Kelly Linkowski Caption First
Ms. Tina Stevenson Caption First
Ms. Brittany Mahle Caption First, Inc.
Ms. HEATHER THERIAQUE Caption First, Inc.
Ms. Cynthia Hinds Captioner
Mr. Mathias Felipe de Lima Santos CBS
Mr. Oscar Noe Avila CEABAD
Mr. Vikas Kumar Cellular Operators Association of India
Mr. Cleto Nivaldo CGI.br Brazilian Internet Steering Committee
Mr. CD GEERDTS Christech
Mr. Jan Wen Peng Chunghwa Telecom Laboratories
Mr. Tim Smith CIPA
Mr. William Garrison CLDP USDept of Commerce
Ms. Caroline Greer Cloudflare
Mr. Michael Nelson Cloudflare
Ms. Subi Chaturvedi COAI/ Media For Change
Mr. Rodriques SAMBA MILONGO CODRI(Cooperative pour le Développement Rural Intégral)
Ms. Mary Vancura Coffey International Development Ltd (Coffey, A Tetra Tech Company)
Ms. Allison Hornery Cofluence
Ms. Rebecca Arbogast Comcast NBCUniversal
Ms. Diana Oo Comcast NBCUniversal
Mr. alfonso navarro carvallo Consultoria Empresarial ELITE
Mr. Patrick Drees CORE GP
Mr. KATIM SERINGE TOURAY Deggo Omnimedia
Mr. HANSON ABOAGYE DESANS VENTURES GH LIMITED
Ms. Stefanie Caroline Frey Deutor Cyber Security Solutions Switzerland
Mr. Mawaki Chango DIGILEXIS Consulting
Ms. ARINOLA JULIANA AKINYEMI DIGISPHERE INVESTMENT LIMITED
Mr. Gokul Balu Digital Empowerment Foundation
Mr. Olutoyin Justus Oloniteru Digital Extra Ltd
Mr. Marko Pižurica DiploFoundation
Mr. Mohammad Sharif Donya-e-eqtesad
Ms. Sudha Bhuvaneswari Narayanaswamy Dr.G.R Damodaran College of Science
Mr. Sander Des Tombe Dröge & van Drimmelen
Ms. Hanne Melin Olbe eBay
Mr. Federer Lukas economiesuisse
Mr. Daniel Palmieri Bergamasco Editora Abril
Ms. Annemarie Klaasse eLEAF
Mr. Sibashis Dhar Electropac Limited
Ms. Vera Alice Rebelo Vianna ESPM - RJ
Ms. Olausson Kristina ETNO - European Telecommunications Network Operators' Assocation
Mr. Ignacio Foche Pérez EyeSeeTea Ltd
Mr. Kevin Echraghi FABERNOVEL
Ms. Kavitha Kunhi Kannan Facebook
Mr. Hadi Sanjani Farazpajohan
Ms. Rokaiya Siddika [email protected] Ltd
Mr. Juan Carlos Eurea Quevedo freelancer
Mr. Farid Enrique Ben Amor Fusion Media Group
Mr. George Dimitriou G.Dimitriou & Associates
Mr. Safa Mohamad Gatways International Off-shore
Mr. Amarnath Kothapalli Genpact
Ms. Tal Niv GitHub
Ms. Abby Vollmer GitHub
Mr. kumar tamang thing Global Peace Travel and Tours Pvt.Ltd
Ms. Shamiya Ommie Global Voice Telecom Limited
Mr. Gustavo Del Gordo GM
Ms. YIQIN ZHU Goldsmiths, University of London
Mr. Anthony GAUTHIER GOOMOOD
Mr. Danson Gichini Graduate Institute
Ms. Gerelchimeg Jargalsaikhan Graduate Institute
Mr. Saumya Purkayastha GroupM
Ms. Dominica Lindsey GSMA
Mr. Mohamed Timoulali GTOPIC sarl
Ms. Evangeline Langston Gulf Coast Stenography
Mr. Sadisu Dahiru Haske Haske
Mr. Innocent Braimah Healthy People
Ms. Shoshannah Richards Hertie School of Governance
Mr. Momin Hossain HOWLADER ENTERPRISE
Mr. Piyush Aggarwal HT
Ms. Tingting Liu HyalRoute Communication Group Limited
Mr. Pascal Buchner IATA
Ms. Timea Suto ICC BASIS
Ms. malekreza malekpour icc iran
Ms. Marilyn Cade ICT Strategies - mCADE llc
Mr. Aleksandar Ichokjaev IGF MKD
Ms. Lana Madsen Image Translation Ltd.
Ms. catherine pergue indépendante
Ms. Marie Chappuis-Bochet Individual
Ms. ManChin Etienne Individual
Ms. Sandrine Hegelbach Individual
Ms. Emma Beath Individule
Mr. Chimezie Umeh Insight Global Solutions
Ms. Lori Schulman INTA
Ms. Catherine Saez Intellectual Property Watch
Ms. Elizabeth Thomas-Raynaud International CHamber of Commerce
Ms. Laura Margolis Intersys Uruguay
Mr. Yury Grin Intervale
Mr. Asmat Ullah io Global Services Private Limited
Mr. Pieter van Ysseldijk Ipso Microelectronics Sarl
Mr. ALAAALDIN ALRADHI IPV6MENA
Mr. OMAR THIAM IT WEB SOLUTION
Mr. Samuel. A Kanu Karenkoss international limited
Ms. Trishi Jindal Koan Advisory
Ms. Prachi Arya Koan Advisory Group
Mr. Kambale Kudra Maliro Kudra net
Ms. Bertnell Auclene Malisa Richards Kuru Kuru Co-operative College
Mr. Léo-Lamine Forestier L.M.LTD
Ms. Sarah Parkes La Provence
Mr. Olawale Tunji Osborne ODERINDE Letago Training and Coaching Development Centre (T/A Letago Consulting)
Ms. Laura Keller LHK Communications, LLC
Mr. Norbert ange frederick balma LIFI-LED
Mr. Malcolm Hutty LINX/EuroISPA
Mr. Uday Babu Shrestha Lions Global Trade Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. Abdullah Mamun Maryam IT Solution
Mr. Joseph Osagu Mathematics Clinic
Ms. Sreyny Neang MekongNet
Mr. Lawrence Olawale-Roberts MicroBoss
Ms. kaja ciglic Microsoft
Mr. Jong Hyuk Ro Microsoft
Mr. Ben Wallis Microsoft
Ms. Jessica Zucker Microsoft Corporation
Mr. Rees Draminski Microsoft Council for Digital Good
Mr. William Fischer Microsoft Council for Digital Good
Ms. Erin Roberts Microsoft Council For Digital Good
Mr. Victor Urah Opaluwa Mobile Forms
Ms. Sydney Patterson MSc Student at the London School of Economics
Mr. TOLODA MUSAH MTC TEACHING HOSPITAL AND COMPANY LIMTED
Mr. AKANYE THOMAS COCU MTC TEACHING HOSPITAL AND COMPANY LIMTED
Mr. Abdul Ghayoor Bawary MultiNet
Mr. Oladele louis Farotade My company
Ms. DIVYA SHARMA NA
Mr. Oladesanmi Arigbede Nanopro Integrated Services
Ms. Mané Sargsyan Nestlé
Ms. Adriana Minovic Net TV Plus - United Group
Mr. Simon Ishaku Nigeria Internet Governance Forum
Mr. Legborsi Nwiabu Nigeria Private Sector Alliance
Ms. Kledina Hajderaj No
Mr. Thorvaldur Konradsson None
Mr. shikata yutaro none
Mr. Muhammed Ndow Nongovernmental organization
Mr. Gamaliel Olayiwola Olayiwola Gamaliel
Mr. Olivier Dubuisson Orange
Mr. Michel reveyrand-de Menthon Orange
Mr. okanlawon hakeem bello owo technical company nig ltd
Ms. Revita Choerunnisa Padjadjaran Networking Clinic
Ms. Jehan Ara Pakistan Software Houses Association
Mr. Mohit Saraswat PEPSI CO
Mr. Michael Palage Pharos Global
Ms. Ruiz Toledo Lady Stephanie Pontificia Universidad Javeriama
Ms. Valerie Issumo Prana Sustainable Water
Mr. Abderamane Bachar Prestabist Telecoms
Ms. Daniela Macías Privado
Mr. Timothy Mc Alister Private
Mr. Adam Kume Private Sector (Labisoft Sh.P.K)
Mr. Norbert Galster pro-moteur
Mr. Tito de Morais Projecto MiudosSegurosNa.Net
Ms. Deborah Civico ProtonMail
Mr. Freddy Manullang PT Mora Telematika
Mr. Roberto Gaetano Public Interest Registry
Mr. Geoffroi Garon-Épaule Pygmalion
Mr. Colin Turner Rising Star
Ms. Sara Alcaravela Route Criation - Marketingt, Publicity & Events
Mr. Patric Imark SAP (Schweiz) AG
Mr. Guillaume NOEL Sciences-U Lyon
Ms. Syed Niaz Hussain Niaz security experts
Mr. Charles Ofori Smad Infosys Ghana
Mr. Eduard Maximov Smart Ideas Sarl
Mr. Naikbeen Naikpay SmartMaktab
Mr. MD. NAZMUL ALAM Social Islami Bank Limited
Mr. Christian Espinosa Soluciones Legales EC
Mr. Caleb Kwabena Ayitey kuphe SOLVCO GHANA LIMITED
Mr. Akhtar Nazir SRM
Mr. Jay Paudyal Startup Cafe Academy
Mr. Pierre Baud Student
Ms. Evie Ioannidi Student
Ms. Rashmi Joshi Subisu Cablenet Pvt ltd
Ms. Gabrielle Rudolf von Rohr SVIR
Ms. Ying-Chu Chen Taiwan Institute of Economic Research
Ms. CAROLYNE GUYA TECHNOLOGY SERVICE PROVIDERS OF KENYA
Mr. Farfán Alexis Technology Work
Ms. Carretero Raquel Telefonica
Mr. Christoph Steck Telefónica
Ms. Lotte Abildgaard Telenor
Mr. Leonard Obonyo TESPOK
Mr. Sebastien CONTRERAS Tetra Laval Group
Mr. Rui Solposto Tetra Laval International
Mr. Jim Prendergast The Galway Strategy Group
Mr. Zdenek Svehla The Institute of Hospitality Management in Prague
Mr. Dan Caprio The Providence Group
Mr. Alain Naoussi Tetsokou TIC
Mr. Byungmo Kim tns
Ms. Hanna Norberg Tradeeconomista
Mr. Phuong Nam Kieu Transamerica
Mr. Richard Etienne Tribune de Genève
Mr. UMAR USMAN UMAYYFA COMMUNICATION LINKS LIMITED
Ms. Jimenez Zhaniethia Universal Concept
Ms. Carla Sanchez Cordero Universidad Autónoma de Madrid
Mr. Alejandro Acevedo Universidad Galileo
Mr. Ricardo Israel Robles Pelayo Universidad Humanitas
Mr. Juarez Sabduloski Universidad Rafael Landivar
Mr. Nicolas Bossi Università degli Studi di Trieste
Ms. Marzia Iosini University of Geneva
Ms. Silin Liu University of Zurich
Mr. BHARAT BK UPAMA SANCHAR PVT.LTD
Ms. Susan Payne Valideus Ltd
Mr. Patrick Kane Verisign
Ms. Iren Borissova Verisign, Inc.
Mr. David McAuley Verisign, Inc.
Mr. Berry Cobb Virtual Root Research
Ms. Louise Bennett Vivas Ltd
Mr. Yong Liu Vivedu
Ms. Yvonne Chong Wealth Call Design Consultants
Ms. Maria Umar Women's Digital League
Ms. Ann Racuya-Robbins World Knowledge Bank
Mr. SHUAIBU MUSA YAHAYA YAHMIS DIGITAL CENTRE
Mr. Hassan Babatunde Youth Crime Watch Of Nigeria
Mr. Alassane ba ZIYADA SERVICES
Stakeholder Group: Technical Community
Title Given Name Family Name Organization
Mr. Camara Guibril UNHCR
Ms. Sílvia Suárez Administração Local
Mr. Kivuva Mwendwa AFRINIC
Mr. Celestine Ojikah American University of Nigeria
Mr. Jamie Gillespie APNIC
Mr. PABLO HINOJOSA APNIC
Mr. Adli Wahid APNIC
Ms. Sylvia Cadena APNIC Foundation
Mr. Duncan Macintosh APNIC Foundation
Mr. LEOPOLD ADJAKPA ARCEP-BENIN
Mr. Le Landry Yapi ARTCI
Mr. Md Ifthekharul Alam banglalink Digital Communications Limited
Ms. HU Yanjun BII GROUP
Mr. Christian Blumer Blumer Consulting SARL
Ms. Jamila Venturini Brazilian Network Information Center (NIC.br)
Mr. YUZE JIANG CAICT
Ms. Cobbs Cobbs CaptionFirst
Mr. Dr Steven Bassey Center for Cyberspace Studies- Nasarawa State University Keffi
Ms. Lucimara Desidera CERT.br / NIC.br
Mr. MINGLEI SHE China Association for Science and Technology
Ms. Molly Dong China Internet Network Information Center
Mr. Theo Chino Chino LTD
Ms. Jessica Shen CNNIC
Mr. Health Yao CNNIC
Ms. hui zou CNNIC
Ms. Maria Angela Biasiotti CNR-ITTIG
Mr. ROMERO Gonzalo CO Internet - NEUSTAR
Mr. Alioune Diallo Consulant
Ms. Irina Daneliya Coordination Center for TLD .RU
Mr. Edward Rotimi Core Alliance Technologies Limited
Mr. Werner Staub CORE Association
Ms. BIRARDA CARINA CSIRT Centro de Ciberseguridad de la Ciudad de Buenos Aires Argentina
Ms. MINI ULANAT CUSAT
Ms. Cathrine Bloch Veiberg Danish Institute for Human Rights
Mr. Daniel Ionadi Datastar Argentina S.A.
Mr. Gokul Balu Gokul Digital Empowerment Foundation
Ms. Jennifer Chung DotAsia Organisation
Ms. Yannis Li DotAsia Organisation
Ms. Umamaheswari Subbian Dr G R Damodaran College of Science, Coimbatore
Ms. Lia Solis ENTEL S.A.
Mr. Stéphane Decoutère EPFL
Mr. Didier Rey EPFL
Mr. Mark Ballandies ETH Zurich
Mr. Marcus Dapp ETH Zürich
Mr. Stefan Klauser ETH Zurich
Mr. Vlad Zamfir Ethereum
Mr. Sébastien Pensis EURid vzw
Ms. Diana Gómez Federal Telecommunications Institute
Mr. Edson Celio Araujo Federal University of Ceara
Mr. Sumon Ahmed Sabir [email protected] Limited
Ms. Francesca De Chiara Fondazione Bruno Kessler
Mr. Fernando Fernando Montes de Oca Dominguez GESIME
Mr. Jorge Sebastiao Huawei
Mr. Retana Alvaro Huawei Technologies
Ms. Kathryn (Mandy) Carver ICANN
Mr. Ron da Silva ICANN
Mr. Chris Disspain ICANN
Dina Solveig Jalkanen ICANN
Ms. Alexandra Kulikova ICANN
Ms. Luna Madi ICANN
Ms. Karen Mulberry ICANN
Mr. Adam Peake ICANN
Mr. Leon Sanchez ICANN
Ms. Theresa Swinehart ICANN
Ms. Amber Tyler ICANN
Ms. Valérie Martin ICRC
Ms. Sarah Keegan IEDR
Mr. Justin Caso IEEE
Mr. Timothy Lee IEEE
Ms. Maike Luiken IEEE
Ms. Alissa Cooper IETF
Mr. Marc Beishon IIC
Mr. Dejan Dincic Independent
Ms. Manuela Peralta Santana Independent
Mr. Mesumbe Tomslin Samme-Nlar Individual
Mr. Yunqiang ZHU INSTITUTE OF GEOGRAPHIC SCIENCES AND NATURAL RESOURCES RESEARCH,CAS
Mr. Bhagawat Rimal Institute of Remote Sensing and Digital Earth
Mr. zui tao Institute of Remote Sensing and Digital Earth
Mr. Osvaldo Larancuent Instituto Tecnológico de Santo Domingo (INTEC)
Mr. Keith Andere Intact Systems
Mr. Milos Milosavljevic Integraltehnic
Mr. Zvonko Nikolic integraltehnic
Ms. NADIRA AL-ARAJ Internet society
Mr. Hossain Md. Jahangir Internet Society (ISOC) Bangladesh
Mr. Mohammad Abdul Awal Haolader Internet Society Bangladesh
Mr. Joly MacFie Internet Society New York Chapter (ISOC-NY)
Mr. Jordan Carter InternetNZ
Mr. Carlos Almeida IPC.PT
Mr. Damián Fossi ISOC
Mr. Srinivasan Ravindran ISOC
Mr. Roberto Zambrana ISOC BOLIVIA CHAPTER
Ms. Fatima Cambronero ISOC MEXICO
Mr. Auwal Alhassan Tata ISOC Nigeria
Mr. Eric John Mubazi Iwat Solutions
Mr. Rakesh Lingappa Jain Institute of Technology, Davanagere, India
Mr. Shin Yamasaki Japan Network Information Center
Mr. Akinori MAEMURA Japan Network Information Center (JPNIC)
Mr. Kieran Murphy Jawug
Mr. Kamran Anjum JAZZ Telecom
Mr. SIVA RAMA KRISHNA TUMMALAPALLI JNTUK University College of Engineering
Ms. Izumi Okutani JPNIC
Mr. Sultan Muhammad Ali Jus & Rem
Mr. Charith Fernando Keio University
Mr. Barrack Otieno Kenya Internet Governance Forum (KICTANET)
Mr. Wansuck Yi Korea Internet & Security Agency
Mr. Eric Tutu Tchao Kwame Nkrumah Unversity of Science and Technology
Mr. Kevon Swift LACNIC
Mr. Alfonso Nuñez Langtech
Mr. Thilina Pathirana Lanka Education And Research Network
Ms. Samantha Dickinson Lingua Synaptica
Mr. Kim Davis Living Lab de Montreal
Ms. Christel Dahlskjaer London Trust Media, Inc. / Private Internet Access / freenode Limited
Mr. Luiz Juliao Braga Filho Mackenzie University
Ms. Dragana Spasovska Makedonski Telekom
Mr. Sébastien Ziegler Mandat International
Mr. Nathaniel Fruchter Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Mr. Denesh Bhabuta Meidan Ventures Limited
Mr. samara khalid menog
Ms. Christina Woodrow Microsoft Corporation
Ms. Brontë Brontë Johnson Microsoft Council for Digital Good
Mr. Jacob Sedesse Microsoft Council for Digital Good
Ms. Dianelis Garcia MINDUS
Mr. Alhassane Bangoura Ministère des postes, télécommunications et économie numérique
Mr. OLUWATOMI AYORINDE MOBILE FORMS
Mr. Mischa Spiegelmock MVS Technical Group Inc
Mr. Rajiv Kumar Kumar National Internet Exchange of India
Mr. Julian Dunayevich NIC Argentina
Ms. Gabriela Ramirez NIC Argentina
Mr. BRUNO BIONI NIC.BR
Mr. Jean Carlos Santos NIC.br
Mr. Diego Canabarro NIC.br / CGI.br
Ms. Mary Uduma Nigeria Internet Governace Forum
Ms. Lynn Lin NII EPA
Ms. Britta Voss NIST
Mr. Abdul Khalil Azizi NITPAA
Mr. Leonard Eghosa-Igunbor ntel
Ms. vianey noya mendez OAQ
Mr. Kinan Morani Obuda university
Mr. Andrew Sullivan Oracle
Ms. Jelena Cosic Packet Clearing House
Mr. Wandji Danube Kirt NGONGANG Panafrican university institute of basic science technology and innovation
Mr. Eric Amankwa Presbyterian University College Ghana
Mr. regis piccand private
Mr. Robert Guerra Privaterra
Mr. Giuseppe Pitta Progetto Neco
Mr. Naveen Lakshman Protocol41
Keith Mc Psiphon
Ms. Zaida Luz de los Reyes García Public Health
Mr. Hans Petter Holen RIPE
Mr. Dmitry Burkov RIPE NCC
Mr. Nick Hyrka RIPE NCC
Ms. Alena Muraska RIPE NCC
Ms. Gergana Petrova RIPE NCC
Mr. Fekri Abduljalil Sana'a University
Mr. Delfí Ramírez Segonquart Studio
Mr. junpyo kim seoul
Ms. Leah Symekher SFBayISOC
Ms. Mieke Heesewijk van SIDN fund
Mr. Taewook Kim SKB
Mr. Walid Al-Saqaf Sodertorn University
Mr. Matthew Rantanen Southern California Tribal Chairmen's Association
Mr. Sunny Chow Sunny Chow
Mr. Safdar Hussain Tarar Supreme Court Bar Association of Pakistan
Mr. Akshay S Dinesh Swathanthra Malayalam Computing
Ms. Bernic Kibet Technical
Mr. Breton Alejandro TESOEM
Mr. Alagie N Ceesay The Gambia
Ms. Aleksandrina Banusheva Tool Domains ltd
Mr. Jianping Wu Tsinghua University
Ms. Karina Saucedo UANL
Mr. Jorge Gonzalez ucla
Mr. Francisco Sanchez UCLA
Ms. Ditshego Magoro Uhuru Telecoms
Mr. Mohammad Ariful Islam UN Volunteers
Mr. Alejandro Pisanty UNAM Universidad Nacional Autonoma de Mexico
Mr. Marcelo Invert Palma Salas UNICAMP
Mr. Luis Yunga Universidad Nacional de Loja
Ms. Juliana Cunha Universidade de Coimbra
Mr. Guillaume Baudoin Université de Genève
Ms. Oumou SANGARE University
Mr. Nuno Garcia University of Beira Interior
Mr. Diaz Ferreyra Nicolas University of Duisburg-Essen
Ms. Sara Solmone University of East London
Mr. SELAMSEW ANBERBIR UNIVERSITY OF GONDAR
Mr. Ali Hussain University of Malaya
Mr. Vinayak Mathur University of Massachusetts Amherst
Mr. Hok-Chuen Cheng University of Michigan
Mr. Chukwuemeka Ubaka University of Nigeria Open Access Group
Mr. Reuben Binns University of Oxford
Mr. CHRISTIAN AHIAUZU UNIVERSITY OF PORT HARCOURT
Ms. Tigist Shewarega Hussen University of the Western Cape
Mr. Kento Reutimann University of Zurich
Mr. Ismail Abdelrahim UOP
Ms. Benita Rowe USTAD Mobile
Ms. Gloria Gonzalez Fuster Vrije Universiteit Brussel
Mr. Dominique Hazaël-Massieux W3C
Mr. Hervé TYPAMM WARCIP-TOGO
Mr. Geraldi Tirtawidjaja WEL Networks
Mr. Abdul Saboor Malik Wi-tribe
Mr. Sebastian Klotz World Trade Institute
Mr. John Okewole Yaba College of Technology
Mr. Mwaffaq Otoom Yarmouk University
Mr. ADAM AHMAT DOUNGOUS YOUTH IGF CHAD
Mr. Diogenes Laertius Silva de Oliveira Filho Youth Observatory

 

Additional Information

 

Contact Information

United Nations

Secretariat of the Internet Governance Forum (IGF)

Villa Le Bocage

Palais des Nations,
CH-1211 Geneva 10

Switzerland

+41 (0) 229 173 678


Zircon - This is a contributing Drupal Theme
Design by WeebPal.