You are here

IGF 2018

Onsite Participants:

Stakeholder Group: Government
Given Name Family Name Delegation
Sebghatullah Andar Afghanistan
Haroon Azim Afghanistan
Mohammad Najeeb Azizi Afghanistan
Zabihullah Faizi Afghanistan
Rayhana Ibrahim Afghanistan
Ahmad Reza Khawar Afghanistan
Fahimullah Shagiwal Afghanistan
Mohammad Zahid Afghanistan
Agustín Garzón Argentina
Diego Montanaro Argentina
Hannah Brown Australia
Michael Linhart Austria
Helga Mieling Austria
Gilbert Schenkenbach Austria
Julia Patricia Starnbacher Austria
Vugar Aliyev Azerbaijan
Elmira Azizova Azerbaijan
Ravil Isgandarov Azerbaijan
Marien Faure Belgium
Yves Goethals Belgium
Kossi Amessinou Benin
Nebojsa Regoje Bosnia and Herzegovina
Franselmo Araújo Costa Brazil
Thiago Camargo Lopes Brazil
Carlos Da Fonseca Brazil
Fernanda Teixeira Souza Domingos Brazil
Michael Folane Burkina Faso
Serge Roland Sanou Burkina Faso
Tibo Jean Paul Tapsoba Burkina Faso
Izai Toe Burkina Faso
Inoussa Traore Burkina Faso
Denis Papin Mboro Mboro Cameroon
Louis Pikwe Yakum Cameroon
Aleisha Arnusch Canada
Amy Awad Canada
Melanie Bejzyk Canada
Taylor Bentley Canada
William Grenier-Chalifoux Canada
Sirine Hijal Canada
Dominique Levasseur Canada
Luisa Paez Canada
Ruhiya Kris Seward Canada
Josée Simard Canada
Philippe Tousignant Canada
Robert Young Canada
Yuxiao Li China
Zhou Long China
Teng Ma China
Yuan Shiming China
Wu Xiao China
Yang Yang China
Yue Yao China
Ping Yue China
Gonzalo Laguado Colombia
Juan Manuel Wilches Duran Colombia
Blaise Azitemina Fundji Congo, Democratic Republic of the
Maricela Munoz Costa Rica
Siaka Traore Côte d'Ivoire
Nadege Traore Epse Goue Côte d'Ivoire
Martina Borovac Pecarevic Croatia
Zdravko Jukic Croatia
Glavor Nataša Croatia
Amaurys Lopez Garcia Cuba
Lissette Perez Cuba
Ernesto Rodriguez Hernandez Cuba
Richard Kadlcak Czechia
Lukas Pimper Czechia
Andreas Rahlf Hauptmann Denmark
Tore Keller Denmark
Mette Soerensen Denmark
Julia Wolman Denmark
Hisham Aboulyazed Egypt
Christine Arida Egypt
Manal Ismail Egypt
Almoatazbellah Taha Egypt
Pille Kesler Estonia
Piia Immonen-Seuguenot Finland
Klaus Nieminen Finland
Serge Abiteboul France
Amelie Banzet France
Christine Battesti France
Philippe Baudoin France
Laurence Begou France
Pierre-Jean Benghozi France
Marianne Billard France
Mohammed Boumediane France
Victor Cambazard France
Joanna Chansel France
Astolfi Charles-Pierre France
Le Ludec Clément France
Cyril Cuvillier France
Thibault Desbets France
Karine Dognin France
Cecile Dubarry France
Sylvie Dubois France
Loic Duflot France
Ahmed Haddad France
Marylou Le Roy France
Eric Lefevre France
Patrice Léger France
Anne Lenfant France
Mauricio Mejia France
Chris Mont France
Frédéric Paruta France
Emilie Passemard France
Emilie Seruga-Cau France
Félicien Vallet France
Yves Verhoeven France
Sophie Vulliet-Tavernier France
Nata Goderdzishvili Georgia
Thea Bontjes Germany
Anke Domscheit-Berg Germany
Hansjörg Durz Germany
Saskia Esken Germany
Gunther Grathwohl Germany
Rudolf Gridl Germany
Thomas Heilmann Germany
Christian Hirte Germany
Manuel Höferlin Germany
Dieter Janecek Germany
Marie-Kristin Komendzinski Germany
Corina Kramer Germany
Bernd Neujahr Germany
Johannes Wander Germany
Matthieu WÖlper Germany
Jens Zimmermann Germany
Aimilia Givropoulou Greece
Szilvia Toth Hungary
Anang Achmad Latif Indonesia
Rizki Ameliah Indonesia
Ketut Wulan Ari Kartika Ardhaputri Indonesia
Latifah Hanum Indonesia
Agung Kurniadi Indonesia
Fajar Nugroho Indonesia
Djatu Primadini Indonesia
Anindika Putri Indonesia
Karina Ratnamurti Indonesia
Jane Runkat Indonesia
Lydia Safitri Indonesia
Jusuf Simatupang Indonesia
Rully Sukarno Indonesia
Cedric Sabbah Israel
Marco Bellezza Italy
Veronica Birindelli Italy
Rita Forsi Italy
Francesco Pirro Italy
Saori Kanno Japan
Mei Naito Japan
Shintaro Ogi Japan
Shiho Takata Japan
Taketo Yamada Japan
Jackson Cheboi Kenya
Mary Kioko Kenya
Betty Kirimi Kenya
Charlie Kwong Kiribati
Kwang Ui Kim Korea, Republic of
Min Seop Kim Korea, Republic of
Boram Lee Korea, Republic of
Azamat Burzhuev Kyrgyzstan
Kubanych Shatemirov Kyrgyzstan
Nursultan Sheraliev Kyrgyzstan
Aizhan Toktosunova Kyrgyzstan
Kristel Abi Aad Lebanon
Zeina Bou Harb Lebanon
Lina Oueidat Lebanon
Yvonne Sleiman Lebanon
Munhem Youssef Lebanon
Kristina Uselyte Lithuania
Sasho Dimitrijoski Macedonia, The Former Yugoslav Republic of
Alioune Badara Traore Mali
Mohamadou Zarou Mali
Nicole Sarsero Malta
Jorge D'garay Juncal Mexico
Saad Bendourou Morocco
Yassine Dalal Morocco
Az-El-Arabe Hassibi Morocco
Redouane Houssaini Morocco
Redouane Houssaini Morocco
Najat Rhandi Morocco
Ottman Samsame Morocco
Karim Adarghal Netherlands
Margaretha Baayen Netherlands
Nadia De Koning Netherlands
Boyd Franken Netherlands
Nina Janssen Netherlands
Salima Oualite Netherlands
Roel Raterink Netherlands
David Remie Netherlands
Daphne Salvino Netherlands
Okke Scholten Netherlands
Joost Van Der Vleuten Netherlands
Sandra Van Der Weide Netherlands
David Van Duren Netherlands
Lucy Van Oostveen Netherlands
Arnold Van Rhijn Netherlands
Jmw Van Westrienen Netherlands
Anna-Lisa (lisa) Vermeer Netherlands
Frode Soerensen Norway
Mohammed Ali Mohammed Al Saadi Oman
Atif Rashid Khattak Pakistan
Erum Latif Pakistan
Miguel Candia Ibarra Paraguay
Hans Mohaimin Siriban Philippines
Ana Cristina Ferreira Amoroso Das Neves Portugal
Sofia Rasgado Monteiro Portugal
Dmitry Demurin Russian Federation
Leonid Levin Russian Federation
Arseniy Nedyak Russian Federation
Cherif Diallo Senegal
Coundoul Ndeye Fatou Senegal
Charles Chew Singapore
Angela Wibawa Singapore
Gašper Hrastelj Slovenia
Tomislav Mlinaric Slovenia
Moses Hoboyi South Africa
Palesa Legoze South Africa
Jack Lesetja South Africa
Zanele Makam South Africa
Paloma Gonzalez Spain
Gamal Elsayed Sudan
Ishag Muataz Sudan
Jasmin Aherdan Sweden
Carl Elmstam Sweden
Anna Karefelt Sweden
Béatrice Leuwe Fotso Sweden
Dalila Benchouk Switzerland
Dominique Eugène Léon Bugnon Switzerland
Jon Fanzun Switzerland
Qendresa Hoxha Switzerland
Adrian Koster Switzerland
Nicholas Niggli Switzerland
Sandra Rickenbacher-Läuchli Switzerland
Obrist Sibylle Switzerland
Vit Olmer Thailand
Arisa Sukontasap Thailand
Ahmed Chabchoub Tunisia
Wafa Dahmani Tunisia
Figen Kilic Turkey
Ahmet Kiliç Turkey
Mustafa Küçükali Turkey
Musa Sahin Turkey
Rawdha Ali Alshamsi United Arab Emirates
Musabbeh Alsaedi United Arab Emirates
Abdelrahim Alzarooni United Arab Emirates
Christian Butterworth United Kingdom
Veronica Cameron United Kingdom
Mark Carvell United Kingdom
Annie Ferguson United Kingdom
Nicole Gregory United Kingdom
Paris Huxley United Kingdom
Alain Kapper United Kingdom
Sana Khareghani United Kingdom
Joshua Kilpatrick United Kingdom
Dan Mount United Kingdom
Adams Nicholas United Kingdom
Catherine Noonan United Kingdom
Jim Scarrott United Kingdom
Alasdair Thomson United Kingdom
Andrew Toft United Kingdom
Laura Turner United Kingdom
Paula Walsh United Kingdom
Thomas Wicken United Kingdom
Fiona Alexander United States
Susan Anthony United States
Seth Bouvier United States
Matt Chessen United States
Justin Fair United States
Rose Marie Faria United States
William Garrison United States
Joseph Gattuso United States
Mubashar Gondal United States
Bryce Johnson United States
Joy Lin United States
Adam Murray United States
Florence Radovic United States
David Redl United States
Joel Reynoso United States
Emelie Taylor United States
Weiwei Wu United States
Suzanne Yountchi United States
Alejandra Erramuspe Uruguay
John Jack Vanuatu
Gerard Metsan Vanuatu
Jethro Webston Tambeana Vanuatu
Michael Ilishebo Zambia
Stakeholder Group: Civil Society
Given Name Family Name Organization
Petr Lidov-Petrovskiy "Rossiya Segodnya" International Information Agency
Hubert De L'estoile #AMRAE
Mathieu Bertolo #JamaisSansElles
Komi Nuga Academia
Wafa Ben-Hassine Access Now
Berhan Taye Gemeda Access Now
Lucie Krahulcova Access Now
Estelle Massé Access Now
Peter Micek Access Now
Drew Mitnick Access Now
Carolina Rossini Access Now
Hassen Selmi Access Now
Jason Villaluna Access Now
Naomi Kitcher Accord
Paz Pena Acoso.Online
Daouda Diakite ACSIS COTE D'IVOIRE
Salyou Fanny ACSIS COTE D'IVOIRE
Martine Otter ADELI
Mohamed Tijani Ben Jemaa AFRALO / ALAC @ ICANN
Aicha Jeridi Africa Civil Society for the Information Society
Cisse Kane African Civil Society on the Information Society (ACSIS)
Corentin Muller AFTEC
Grégoire Le Ber AGC
Abdelkader Zighed Agence universitaire de la francophonie - AUF
Roberto Gaetano ALAC
Maureen Hilyard ALAC, APRALO
Alex Comninos Alex.Africa
Alieu Sowe ALIEU SOWE
Nicolas Pace AlterMundi A.C.
Michel Lambert Alternatives
Derrick Cogburn American University
Thomas Struett American University
Eimear Farrell Amnesty International
Robi Chacha Mosenda Amnesty International Kenya
Concepcion Ramilo APC
Feras Bakour Arab Internet and Telecom Union
Iness Ben Guirat Arab World Internet Institute
Rawda Ahmed Arabic for human rights information
Ephraim Percy Kenyanito Article 19
Collin Kurre ARTICLE 19
Débora Prado Article 19
Maria Luisa Stasi ARTICLE 19
Barbara Dockalova Article 19 - International Centre Against Censorship, The
Paulina Del Pilar Gutierrez Ramirez Article 19 - International Centre Against Censorship, The
Emna Mizouni Article 19 MENA
Mohammad Fakhruddin Bhuyan Article19
Paulo José Lara ARTICLE19
Clement Genty Arts & Metiers ParisTech
Kilnam Chon Asia Pacific School on Internet Governance
Valeria Milanes Asociación por los Derechos Civiles
Leandro Ucciferri Asociación por los Derechos Civiles
Arturo Enzo Bregaglio ASOCIACION TRINIDAD
Camille Baltès Assas
Olivier Le Pennetier Assistance Publique Hôpitaux de Paris
Islam Haque Nur Association Bangladesh Community in France (BCF)
Hassen Chalghoumi Association culturelle, Drancy
Mohamad Izzat Khatab Association culturelle, Drancy
Fode Sanikayi Kouyate Association des Blogueurs de Guinée (ABLOGUI)
Valentina Pellizzer Association for Progressive Communication
Sebastian Becker Castellaro Association for Progressive Communications
Valeria Betancourt Association for Progressive Communications
Kathleen Diga Association for Progressive Communications
Anna Margaretha (anriette) Esterhuysen Association for Progressive Communications
Leila Nachawati Rego Association for Progressive Communications
Maja Romano Association for Progressive Communications
Kee Siew Min Association for Progressive Communications
Alan Tattersall Association for Progressive Communications
Karen Banks Association for Progressive Communications (APC)
Deborah Brown Association for Progressive Communications (APC)
Wesley Gibbings Association of Caribbean Media Workers
Olfa Belhassine Association Vigilance
Mamadou Diallo Association ZY'VA
Abhilash Nair Aston University, Birmingham
Damián Fernando Cejas Atalaya Sur
Gustavo Paiva Attorneys' Order, Digital Law Commission
Ines Oussalah AWII : Arab World Internet Institute
Zahra Mahdi Bahrain Center for Human Rights
Rafia Wahab Bahria University Islamabad
Tanja Maksic Balkan Investigative Reporting Network - BIRN Serbia
Giovanna Michelato Almada Baril Advogados Associados
Wang Dongbin Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications
Xiaofeng Tao Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications
Jessica Fjeld Berkman Klein Center for Internet & Society
Sandra Cortesi Berkman Klein Center for Internet & Society, Harvard University
Robert Faris Berkman Klein Center, Harvard University
Olena Chernykh Better Internet Centre
Alexandre Chautemps Bibliothèque nationale de France
Bárbara Prado Simão Brazilian Institute of Consumer Defense (Idec)
Thiago Tavares Brazilian Internet Steering Committee (CGI.br)
Faiza Patel Brennan Center for Justice at NYU Law
John Finney British Pugwash
Blandine Reymann CAP ET VITESSE
Michel Tchonang Linze CAPDA
Timothy Smye Carleton University
Dwayne Winseck Carleton University
Pablo Mazurier CCSIRS - University of Florence (Italy)
Anastasya Romanova cctld .ru
Pedro Felipe Fontenele Reis CEDS
Sophia Hamadi Ceméa
Anne Lumbasi Center for Health Human Rights and Development (CEHURD)
Mark Nelson Center for International Media Assistance
Daniel Omaley Center for International Media Assistance
Anna Kompanek Center for International Private Enterprise
Catherine Tai Center for International Private Enterprise
Morgan Hope Frost Center for International Private Enterprise (CIPE)
Ishara Danasekara Center for Policy Alternatives
Agustina Del Campo Center for Studies on Freedom of Expression CELE
Smitha Krishna Prasad Centre for Communication Governance, National Law University, Delhi
Lorenzo Pupillo Centre for European Policy Studies - CEPS
Matthew Stender Centre for Internet and Human Rights
Lucien Steinberg Centre for Media Pluralism and Media Freedom
Manjula Sampath Samarakoon Centre for Policy Alternatives
Matias Hernandez Centro de Estudios en Libertad de Expresión (CELE)
Percival Henriques CGI.br
Tanara Lauschner CGI.br
Joyce Hakmeh Chatham House
Jing Ma China Association for Science and Technology
Yang Yu China Federation of Internet Societies
Yu Liu China Internet Development Foundation
Luman Sun CHINESE ACADEMY OF CYBERSPACE STUDIES
Ling Yan Bella Chong CHINESE YMCA OF HONG KONG
Yuet Ning Fong CHINESE YMCA OF HONG KONG
Chee Yin Hui CHINESE YMCA OF HONG KONG
Siu King Lee Chinese YMCA of Hong Kong
Lok Hei Tam Chinese YMCA of Hong Kong
Toshiya Jitsuzumi Chuo University
Judith Mariscal CIDE
María Solange Maqueo Ramírez CIDE/LATAM Digital Center
Ashnah Kalemera CIPESA
Juliet Nanfuka Nakiyini CIPESA
Lillian Nalwoga Cipesa/ISOC Uganda
Marie Khayat Civil
Cornelia Meyer Civil Society
Théodore Dulom Club UNICEF Collège Henri IV Paris
Melanie Dulong De Rosnay CNRS
Francesca Musiani CNRS
Mariem Marzouki CNRS / Sorbonne Université
Clara Juliano Coding Rights
Bruna Martins Dos Santos Coding Rights
Joana Varon Coding Rights
Loyce Kabahima Kyogabirwe Collaboration on International ICT Policy for Eastern and Southern Africa
Julián Casasbuenas G. Colnodo
Bakhtiyor Avezdjanov Columbia Global Freedom of Expression
Justin Canfil Columbia University
Alina Popescu Columbia University
Sang Wook Yi COMEST, UNESCO
Jean-Yves Creusot Commission nationale du débat public
Martin Schmalzried Confederation of Family Organisations in the European Union (COFACE)
Lawrence Magid ConnectSafely.org
Patricia Regehr ConnectSafely.org
Joao Brant Consultant
Jean-Christophe Finidori Consultant
Rebecca Harris Sullivan Consultant
Barbara Barisain Monrose Contemplative
Johannes Hopmans Copyfighters
Joonas Mäkinen Copyfighters
Mira Salmela Copyfighters
Eduardo Daniel Leonardo Dos Santos Copyfighters / D3
Maija Li Raudaskoski Copyfighters / YPE
Jeremy Mcbride Council of Europe
Dominic Bellone Counterpart International
Susana Grau Batlle Counterpart International
Claire Milne CSISAC
Daniel Bill Opio Cyber Law Initiative (CyberLine)
Sébastien Garnault CyberTaskForce
Keisuke Kamimura Daito Bunka University
Anthony Glavinic Dangerous Speech Project
Stefania Milan DATACTIVE/University of Amsterdam
Alvaro Zevallos Democracia & Desarrollo Internacional
Elaine Ford Democracy & Development International (D&D International) / ISOC Peru
Steffen Leidel Deutsche Welle Academy
Julius Endert Deutsche Welle Akademie
Veronica Stefan Digital Citizens Romania, Think-Tank
Reine Essobmadje Digital Coalition
Shahid Ahmad Digital Empowerment Foundation
Osama Manzar Digital Empowerment Foundation
Jonathan Mccully Digital Freedom Fund
Shmyla Khan Digital Rights Foundation
Vita Volodovska Digital Security Lab Ukraine
Andrijana Gavrilovic DiploFoundation
Katharina Höne DiploFoundation
Tereza Horejsova DiploFoundation
Virginia Louise Paque DiploFoundation
Vladimir Radunovic DiploFoundation
Virdzinija Saveska DiploFoundation
Hannah Slavik DiploFoundation
Marco Lotti DiploFoundation & Geneva Internet Platform
Stephanie Borg Psaila DiploFoundation/Geneva Internet Platform
Jonas Anne-Braun Direction générale du Trésor
Rajendra Pratap Gupta Disease Management Association of India
Faith Lee DotAsia Organization
Susan Mutaasa Doughty Street Chambers
Frans Van Drimmelen Dröge & van Drimmelen
Roslyn Kratochvil Moore DW Akademie
Lena Nitsche DW Akademie
Aymene Zermane Ecole de Guerre Economique
Tresor Mayaula Ntumba ECOLE NATIONALE DE COMMERCE
Manon Piazza Ecole Normale Supérieure
Ludivine Piron ECPAT FRANCE
John Carr ECPAT International
Marek Halter Ecrivain
Gwenaël Mezzalira Éducation nationale
Lambert Lecoeur EFAP
Hend Farahat Egyptian Foundation for Refugees Rights
Mohamed Farahat Egyptian Foundation For Refugess Rights (EFRR)
Janet Sawaya EIFL
Raoul Plommer Electronic Frontier Finland
Leena Romppainen Electronic Frontier Finland
Tapani Tarvainen Electronic Frontier Finland
Jillian York Electronic Frontier Foundation
Peter Tonoli Electronic Frontiers Australia
John Norcross Elon Univeristy's Imagining the Internet Center
Jose Antonio Delgado Elon University
Alex Luchsinger Elon University
Grace Morris Elon University
Sophia Ortiz Elon University Imagining the Internet Center
Samantha Casamento Elon University's Imagining the Internet
Jared Mayerson Elon University's Imagining the Internet Center
Camille Ghilardi ELSA
Yohko Hatada EMLS_RI (Evolution of Mind, Life and Society Reseaerch Institute)
Thomas Lohninger epicenter.works
Delphine Jean ESG eMBA Digital Expert & Big Data
Guy De Felcourt ETUDES ET EDITIONS
Gabrielle De Raigniac Etudiante
Aziliz Le Roux Etudiante
Martina Ferracane EUI
Sandra Hoferichter EuroDIG
Jean-Pierre Henninot Eurolinc
Chantal Lebrument EUROLINC
Marc Levilion EUROLINC
Pascal Renaud EUROLINC
Maryant Fernández Pérez European Digital Rights (EDRi)
Diego Naranjo European Digital Rights (EDRi)
Maria Rosa Gibellini European Internet Forum
Sabrina Vorbau European Schoolnet/ Insafe
Dain Kim Ewha Womans University
Kebiru Abubakar EXPRESSION NOW HUMAN RIGHTS INITIATIVE
Ana Bárbara Gomes Pereira Federal University of Minas Gerais
Gilbert Canameras FERMA
Luca Belli FGV
Jhessica Reia FGV Law School
Bertrand Mouillier FIAPF - International Federation of Film Producers Associations
Jean-Hubert Njitat Nankam FIAPF - International Federation of Film Producers Associations
Luisa Fernanda Isaza FLIP
Glenn Mcknight Foundation for Building Sustainable Community
Olawale Adekunle Abiola FOUNDATION FOR INTEGRATED RURAL AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT
Liza Garcia Foundation for Media Alternatives
Brigitte Martinez France -fraternites
Oliver Spencer-Shrestha Free Expression Myanmar
Yin Yadanar Thein Free Expression Myanmar
Dovran Balyshov Freedom House
Sopheap Chak Freedom House
Sanja Kelly Freedom House
Rashweat Mukundu Freedom house
Younes Nagem Freedom House
Jessica White Freedom House
Mykola Kostynyan FreeNet coalition Ukraine
Xiaojuan Yang Freie Universitat Berlin
Jean-Paul Palomeros French American Foundation
Louis Petiniaud French Institute of Geopolitics / castex chair of cyberstrategy
Aguilar Fratty Sara Fundación Avina
Javiera Moreno Fundación Datos Protegidos
Carolina Botero Cabrera Fundacion Karisma
Veronica Manosalvas FUNDAMEDIOS
Cesar Ricaurte FUNDAMEDIOS
Palwinder Singh Genlish Foundation
Ilona Stadnik Georgia Institute of Technology
Hans Klein Georgia Tech (Georgia Institute of Technology)
Nelly Grotefendt German NGO on Environment and Development
Zakaria Tanko Musah Ghana Institute of Journalism /Africa Centre for Law and Accountability
Mam Isatou Jallow Give 1 project
Adama Jallow Give1 Project Gambia
Christopher Painter Global Commission on Stability of Cyberspace
Carolin Weisser Global Cyber Security Capacity Centre (GCSCC), University of Oxford
Matthew Griffin Global Cyber Security Capacity Centre, University of Oxford
Michael J. Oghia Global Forum for Media Development
David Sullivan Global Network Initiative
Charles Bradley Global Partners Digital
Lea Kaspar Global Partners Digital
Sheetal Kumar Global Partners Digital
Daniela Agustina Schnidrig Bravo Global Partners Digital
Aisha Simon Global Partners Digital
Henna Butt Goldsmiths college
Sabrina Wilkinson Goldsmiths, University of London
Eldrid Jordaan GovChat.Org
Peter Cihon Governance of AI Program, Future of Humanity Institute, Oxford
Umaira Nazar Hussain Govt Post Graduate College For Women Chandni Chock Sargodha
Hans De Groot Greenhost
Elizabeth Probert GreenNet/APC
Zinah Hadi Gulf Centre for Human Rights
Khalid Ibrahim Gulf Centre for Human Rights
Bugra Avci Habitat Association
Stephan Edelbroich HADOPI
Primavera De Filippi Harvard, CNRS
Bianca Torossian HCSS
Daniëlle Flonk Hertie School of Governance
Anke Sophia Obendiek Hertie School of Governance
Ashley Marie Kummerlowe Hivos
Moses Otsieno Hivos
Nga Lui Ng HKYIGF
Bachar Bong Abdeldjalil HOUSE OF INTERNET
Christian Djeffal Humboldt Institute for Internet and Society
Dierdre Sidjanski ICANN
Dustin Phillips ICANNWiki
Indriyatno Banyumurti ICT WATCH INDONESIA
Silvia Chocarro Marcesse IFEX
Rachael Kay IFEX
Viviana Ordonez IFEX
Esmeralda Moscatelli IFLA
Luisa Cruz Lobato Igarape Institute
Louise Marie Hurel Igarapé Institute
Nalaka Gunawardene IGF Academy
Hermann Ouedraogo IGF Burkina (NRI)
Marko Paloski IGF MKD
Markus Kummer IGFSA
Nasubo Ongoma iHub
Renata Aquino Ribeiro IK4T
Kholod Abo Zraki Ilam center
Daniel Khauka Nanghaka ILICIT Africa
Obernesser Blandin IMT Atlantique
Hanane Boujemi Independent
Jamie Voet Independent
Maja Rakovic Individual capacity
Niken Pupy Satyawati Indonesia Anti Slander Community
Alexei Marciuc Informational Policy Institute
Nancy Ntubu INITIATIVE 243
Jacques Rodrigue Ragnimpinda Guiguemde Initiative TIC et Citoyenneté
Bouchr Altarzi Inky
Faten Chaieb Insat
Bruno Lanvin Insead
Marton Varga INSEAD
Janice Richardson Insight
Veroniki Samara Insight
François Delerue Institut de Recherche stratégique de l'Ecole Militaire - IRSEM
Alix Desforges Institut Français de Géopolitique
Robin Bouder Institut français de presse
Alice Bromberg Institut français de presse
Vincent Lamory Institut Français de Presse
Elise Lafages Institut Français de Presse - Université Panthéon Assas
Frits Bussemaker Institute for Accountability in the Digital Age
Jørgen Nyberget Institute for Economics and Peace
Alia Yofira Institute for Policy Research and Advocacy
Emin Huseynov Institute for Reporters' Freedom and Safety
Odelio Porto Junior Institute for Research on Internet & Society (IRIS)
Davi Teofilo Nunes Oliveira Institute for Research on Internet and Society - IRIS
Cecile Guerin Institute for Strategic Dialogue
Gabriel Karsan Institute of Finance Management
Nancy Araya Diaz Instituto de Prensa y Libertad de Expresión IPLEX
Lucas Oliveira Balsamão Magela Instituto de Referência em Internet e Sociedade - IRIS
Rivera Godoy Marta Anabella Instituto Demos
Krizia Matthews Instituto Panameño de Derecho y Nuevas Tecnologías
Agnes Tiret International Communications Consultant
Emamode Edosio International Federation of Film Producers Associations FIAPF
Dudley Stephen Wyber International Federation of Library Associations and Institutions
Sara Bedri International Youth Federation
Bertrand De La Chapelle INTERNET & JURISDICTION POLICY NETWORK
Paul Fehlinger Internet & Jurisdiction Policy Network
Ajith Francis Internet & Jurisdiction Policy Network
Xavier Guyot De Camy Internet & Jurisdiction Policy Network
Hedvig Lundstrom Internet & Jurisdiction Policy Network
Kamala Adhikari Aryal Internet Governance Institute
Babu Ram Aryal Internet Governance Institute
Farzaneh Badiei Internet Governance Project
Ellen Strickland Internet New Zealand
Sergey Boyko Internet Protection Society
Alexander Isavnin Internet Protection Society
Zoia Klimareva Internet Protection Society
Kristina Zhdanova Internet Protection Society
Maria Moreira Internet Rights and Principles Coalition (IRPC)
Marianne Franklin Internet Rights and Principles Coalition/Goldsmiths University
Abdelkerim Yacoubkoundougou Internet Sans Frontière (ISF)
Adel Boujedada Internet Sans Frontières
Julie Owono Internet Sans Frontières
Jacques Poznanski Internet sans Frontières
Archippe Yepmou Internet Sans Frontieres
Nardine Alnemr Internet Society
Noha Ashraf Abdelbaky Salama Internet Society
Luã Fergus Cruz Internet Society
Raul Echeberria Internet Society
Matías Jackson Internet Society
Nomsa Mlambo Internet Society
Rashida Mohammed Pangabu Internet Society
Dajana Mulaj Internet Society
Joshua Musasizi Internet Society
Chibuzor Njoku Internet Society
Lisa Nyamadzawo Internet Society
Stanley Osao Internet Society
Emanuella Ribeiro Halfeld Maciel Internet Society
Elif Sert Internet Society
Aisyah Suhaidi Internet Society
Ethan Sweet Internet Society
Eduardo Tome Internet Society
Katie Watson Internet Society
Anahiby Becerril INTERNET SOCIETY (ISOC)
Imane Bello Internet Society ([email protected])
Ani Mkrtchyan Internet Society Armenia
Sen Hiu Shek Internet Society Hong Kong
Sivasubramanian Muthusamy Internet Society India Chennai
Suhaidi Hassan Internet Society Malaysia
Ke Li Internet Society of China
Conglun Liu Internet Society of China
Flávia Lefèvre Guimarães Internet Steering Committee in Brazil
Susie Hargreaves Internet Watch Foundation
Michael Tunks Internet Watch Foundation
Félix Blanc Internet Without Borders
Dennys Antonialli InternetLab
Audrey Fontaine Intersyndicale Nationale des Internes, ISNI
Jonas Valente Intervozes
Jfc Morfin INTLNET
Lia Patricia Hernández Pérez IPANDETEC
Marianela Balbi IPYS Venezuela
Michael Schaub IRPC
Sheba Mohammid ISOC
Ousselat Bouchra Nassir ISOC CHAD CHAPITRE
Lianna Galstyan ISOC Armenia
Mamy Harivelo Randriamaharo Andriamalala ISOC Chapter Madagascar
Zina Mahamat Isoc chapter of Chad
Govind Govind ISOC India Delhi Chapter
Vincenzo Puliatti ISOC ITALY
Pierre-Jean Darres ISOC Québec
Destiny Tchéhouali ISOC Quebec / UQAM
Sathees Babu Chellikattuveli ISOC Trivandrum Chapter
Maureen Hernandez ISOC Venezuela
Raphael Leung ISOC [email protected]
John More ISOC-DC
Livezey More ISOC-DC
Victor Ciza ISOC.BI
Julio Gaitan ISUR
Andres Lombana-Bermudez ISUR
Pierre Ouedraogo ITICC
Eduardo Magrani ITS RIO
Carlos Affonso Souza ITS Rio
Sylvain Attal Jamais sans elle
Isabelle Galy Jamais sans elles
Tatiana F.-Salomon JamaisSansElles
Robert Iannone JamaisSansElles
Natacha Quester-Séméon JamaisSansElles
Sacha Quester-Séméon JamaisSansElles
Pascale Reynaud JamaisSansElles
Katja Tochtermann JamaisSansElles
Camille Morel Jean Moulin Lyon III University
Issa Al-Mahasneh Jordan Open Source Association
Amalia Toledo Karisma Foundation
Agathe Roujou Konexio
Simone Neads Kremlin Watch - European Values Think-Tank
Johanna Barton KU Leuven
S. Ilia Hosseinian KU Leuven
Evgeniia Rudenko KU Leuven
Giovanni Zenga KU Leuven
Pritta Andrani Widyanarko KU Leuven - Public Sector Innovation and eGovernance Program
David Fayond La Poste
Kazumi Torii Labornet APC
Steve Zeltzer LaborNet APC
Paresh Rathod Laurea University of Applied Sciences, Finland
Balbine Manga Law Firm
Mona Jabbour Melhem El Achkar Lebanese Information Technology Association
Khalil Khairallah Lebanese Information Technology Association LITA
Ana Carolina Rodrigues Dias Silveira Legal Hackers
Helani Galpaya LIRNEasia
Dragana Kaurin Localization Lab
Layal Bahnam Maharat Foundation
Tarek Bou Chahine Maharat Foundation
Roula Mekhael Maharat Foundation
Tatiana Tropina Max Planck Institute for Foreign and International Criminal Law
Muheeb Saeed Media Foundation for West Africa
Kudakwashe Tinaye Hove Media Institute of Southern Africa (Zimbabwe Chapter)
Saba Ashraf Media Legal Defence Initiative
Ioana Burtea Media Legal Defence Initiative
Hannah Eiseman-Renyard Media Legal Defence Initiative
Michael Moss Media Legal Defence Initiative
Mojirayo Ogunlana-Nkanga Media Legal Defence Initiative
Asad Baig Media Matters for Democracy
Abdelaziz Hilali Mediterranean Federation of Internet Associations
Anna Bodiul MGIMO University
Masayuki Hatta MIAU
Yatanar Htun MIDO (Myanmar ICT for Development Organization)
Marina Kaljurand Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Elian Belon Missions Publiques
Tiphaine Durand MISSIONS PUBLIQUES
Antoine Vergne Missions Publiques
Neza Vizintin Mladi Pirati
Cherkaoui Leghris Moroccan ISOC
Solana Larsen Mozilla Foundation
Wai Myo Htut Myan ICT for Development Organization (MIDO)
Thant Thaw Kaung Myanmar Book Aid and Preservation Foundation
Hein Min Oo Myanmar ICT FOR Development Organization ( MIDO )
Myo Min Aung Myanmar ICT for Development Organization (MIDO)
Antti "jogi" Poikola MyData Global
Nathalie Coupet N/A
Geisy Guia n/a
Natallie Rowney Namibia Childrens Health Trust
Sarah Moulton National Democratic Institute
Chinmayi Arun National Law University, New Delhi India
Hannah Machlin NetBlocks Group
Isik Mater NetBlocks Group
Alp Toker NetBlocks Group
Panayotis Antoniadis NetHood Zurich
Alexandra Montgomery NetLight Foundation
Man Hau Fung NetMission.Asia
Eron Kiiza NETWORK FOR PUBLIC INTEREST LAWYERS
Kevin Krüger Neumann+Müller GmbH + Co. KG
Rebecca Crosbie New sight international
Vitalii Moroz NGO "Internews Ukraine"
Joseph Droza Winyi Ngoma Club
Guy Sungi Kumasi Ngoma Club
Hajanirina Ramboasalama NIC MG
Arisaina Randriamiadana NIC-MG (Network Information Center Madagascar)
Demi Getschko NIC.BR - Núcleo de Informação e Coordenação do Ponto BR
Evgeny Tonkikh NIIR
Auke Pals NLIGF
Michiel Leenaars NLnet
Mikhail Klimarev Non-profit organization "Internet Protection Society"
Pegah Naddafi None
Ishak Ouslama none
Jens Ostergaard Nordic Bildung
David J Scheffer Scheffer Northwestern University Pritzker School of Law
Thomas Haugan-Hepsø Norwegian Media Authority / Safer Internet Centre
Jalila Khalfet novimet
Christian Fieseler Nowegian Business School BI
Gaetan Goldberg noyb - European Center for Digital Rights
Olivier Tshibaka Tshilumbu Numerique 243
Benita Izemengia Kelame Numerique243
Claude Chollet observatoire du journalisme OJIM
Fatima Gueroui OIF
Mónica Rivero OnCuba News
Hannah Draper Open Society Foundations
Astor Nummelin Carlberg OpenForum Europe
Sivan Pätsch OpenForum Europe
Cailean Osborne Oxford Internet Institute, University of Oxford
Adam Freeman Oxford University
Mousa Rahimi Palestinian Center for Development and Media Freedoms "MADA"
Jessica Moore Pan American Development Foundation
Leandro Navarro Pangea
Joy Wathagi Ndungu Paradigm Initiative
Temitope Ogundipe Paradigm Initiative
'gbenga Sesan Paradigm Initiative
Julie Cazeaud Paris 1 Panthéon Sorbonne
Melanie Carrere Paris 1 Panthéon-Sorbonne
Patricia Kammerer Paris 1 Sorbonne
Oriane Launay Paris descartes
Tifaine Pierre Paris II Panthéon-Assas
Maxime Zeiler Parti Pirate France
Matt Merin Penn Law
Samuel Osei Mensah Pivot Digital Media
Nidhi Goyal Point of View
Jaqueline Pigatto PPGRI San Tiago Dantas (UNESP - UNICAMP - PUC/SP)
Luc Missidmbazi PRATIC CONGO
Ashley Self Public
Mai Sutton Public Citizen
Christopher Lewis Public Knowledge
Kylie Pappalardo Queensland University of Technology
Nicolas Suzor Queensland University of Technology
Luis Fernando Garcia Muñoz R3D - Red en Defensa de los Derechos Digitales
Lisa Gutermuth Ranking Digital Rights
Rebecca Mackinnon Ranking Digital Rights
Nathalie Marechal Ranking Digital Rights
Danya Odette Centeno García Red en Defensa de los Derechos Digitales (R3D)
Karla Velasco Redes por la Diversidad, Equidad y Sustentabilidad A.C.
Melanio Escobar RedesAyuda
Samridh Kudesia Reimagining Higher Education Foundation
Jennyfer Chrétien Renaissance Numérique
Jennyfer Chrétien Renaissance Numérique
Myriam Terny rencontres citoyenneté numerique
Cleo Lemoisson Reporters without Borders
Daniel Mossbrucker Reporters Without Borders
Jennifer Eng Reporters Without Borders Germany / Reporter ohne Grenzen
Enrico Calandro Research ICT Africa
Anri Van Der Spuy Research ICT Africa
Alison Gillwald Research ICT Africa/University of Cape Town
Cláudio Lucena Researcher FCT Portugal
Pitchou Roland Shomongo Mbey REVEIL CITOYEN CONGOLAIS
Peter Bloom Rhizomatica
Erick Huerta Velázquez Rhizomatica
Pavithra Ram RNW Media
Francis Roy ROY
Jeremy Shtern Ryerson University Global Communication Governance Lab
Hrefna Sigurjonsdottir SAFT Iceland / Home and School
Carolina Aguerre San Andrés University
Ana Paula Camelo Sao Paulo Law School at Fundação Getulio Vargas (FGV)
Chrysos Vasileios Sarantaporo.gr
Pascale Garreau Savoir Devenir
Camila Arias Sciences Po
Enora Budet Sciences Po
Barthélémy Michalon Sciences Po
Ricardo Zapata Sciences Po
Dércio Tsandzana Sciences Po Bordeaux
Raphael Saidi Sciences Po Paris
Sorina Teleanu SEEDIG
Elizabeth Gross Self
Koliwe Majama Self- Consultant
Richard Delmas Semantis
Shashank Mohan SFLC.in (Software Freedom Law Centre)
Gudberg Jonsson SIC-IS
Suriakannan Mutiah Silambam ASIA
Karen Hakobyan Silentium LLC
Zhanna Shegay Silk Road research center
Keith Hilden Simuka Africa Youth Association
Sebastian Wee Kiat Hoe Singapore University of Social Sciences
Kamala Shrestha Social Development Foundation
Sunil Shrestha Social Development Foundation
Sunday Solomon Okedara SOLOMON OKEDARA & CO.
Jungseon Kim Sookmyung Women's University, Korea Internet & Security Academy
Adrien Tannhof Sorbonne Universités
Agnieszka Wrzesien-Gandolfo Sorbonne University
Adrian Carballo SOUTH SCHOOL ON INTERNET GOVERNANCE
Boris Radanovic South West Grid for Learning
Jorge Emiliano Pérez Martínez Spain IGF
Jutta Croll Stiftung Digitale Chancen
Donovan Javier Jimenez Ortega Student at National Autonomous University of Mexico
Manon Buret Student of Paris Dauphine_Volunteer
Phophi Tshikovhi Sudent at University of Cape Town
Nicolo Zingales Sussex University
Aning Osei Bonsu SWEDEC - GHANA
David Wright SWGFL / UK Safer Internet Centre
Lee Mcknight Syracuse University School of Information Studies
Yuliya Morenets TaC-Together against Cybercrime International
Mackphason Buberwa Mshana Tanganyika Law Society
Gordon Lennox TDRS
Harsh Ghildiyal Teach For India + Digital Grassroots
Carlos Varela Tech-Peace
Berin Szoka TechFreedom
Elzbieta Porteneuve Technical Community
Garland Mccoy Technology Education Institute
Carrillo Eduardo TEDIC
Maria Belen Gimenez Ciciolli TEDIC
Maricarmen Sequera TEDIC
Adrien Raizonville Telecom ParisTech
Duncan Hollis Temple University Law School
Rasha Abdulla The American University in Cairo
Raashi Saxena The Bachchao Project
Alexander Malkevich the Civic Chamber of the Russian Federation
Parul Tulika Bansal The Danish Institute for Human Rights
Emil Lindblad Kernell The Danish Institute for Human Rights
Lorena Jaume-Palasi The Ethical Tech Society / German IGF
Eun Chang Choi The Free Internet Project
Alexander Klimburg The Hague Center for Strategic Studies
Elliot Mayhew The Hague Center for Strategic Studies
Louk Faesen The Hague Centre for Strategic Studies
Camille Behnke THE IMAGINING THE INTERNET CENTER, ELON UNIVERSITY
David Bockino The Imagining the Internet Center, Elon University
Alexandra Roat The Imagining the Internet Center, Elon University
Olga Kyryliuk The Influencer Platform
Jean Queralt The IO Foundation
Trooper Sanders The Rockefeller Foundation
Daniël Ploeger The Royal Central School of Speech and Drama, University of London
Ezekiel George Gobin The Trinidad and Tobago Multistakeholder Advisory Group
Camille Latham The University of Bath
Carlton Samuels The University of the West Indies
Roberto Bissio Third World Institute - Instituto del Tercer Mundo
Júlia Knauer Carvalho Tilburg University
Lara Pace Toria
Cheng Yu Xiong Tsinghua University
Ines Hfaiedh Tunisian Ministry of National Education
Chris Marsden U. Sussex Law School
Gregória Benario Silva UBM
Amos Toh UCI Law / UN Special Rapporteur's Office
Maryam Jetha UCL Fight the Fakes
Luísa Côrtes Grego UFMG - Universidade Federal de MInas Gerais
Jebali Sadem UN
Racki Sy UNESCO
Bianca Rutherford Iglesias UNESCO Chair ITEN (FMSH / University Paris 8)
Tim Richter United Nations Association of Germany - UNA-Germany
Megan Roberts United Nations Foundation Inc
Laura Victoria Ramos Guevara Universidad Externado de Colombia
Josefina Nocetti Universidad Nacional de Córdoba
Almudena Fernández Tourné Universidad Politécnica de Madrid
Zoraida Frias Universidad Politécnica de Madrid
Cristine Costa Universidade Federal de Goiás
Thais Muchon Schainberg Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais (UFMG)
Gustavo Souza Universidade Federal do Acre
Firdausi Firdaus Universitat de Barcelona
Kristina Mikhnevich Université Bordeaux Montagne
Sophie Chauvet Université de Toulouse
Essodjolo Kahanam Université de Versailles Saint-Quentin-En-Yvelines
Marie-Hélène Parizeau Université Laval
CÉcile HÉraut Université Panthéon Assas
Henri Lacoste Université Panthéon Assas
Alexia Hardel Université Paris 2
Astrid Burel Université Paris 2 Panthéon Assas
Joseph Beaudreau universite paris 3
Jessica Alves Université Paris Assas
Marine Chhour Université Paris Assas
Anne Salzman Université Paris Dauphine
Jordana Viotto Da Cruz Université Paris Dauphine
Sophie Monchicourt Université Paris Descartes
Anne-Thida Norodom Université Paris Descartes
Salamata Sall Université Paris II
Romain Badouard Université Paris II Panthéon Assas
Lucy Geulin Université Paris II Panthéon-Assas
Julie Momméja Université Paris Sorbonne
Jose Do Nascimento université paris sud
Ambre Luciak Université Saint Quentin en Yvelines
Edoardo Celeste University College Dublin
Feja Lesniewska University College London
Quynh Hoang University of Amsterdam
Karen Lockett-Yeung University of Birmingham
Pietro Corazza University of Bologna
Alessandro Soriani University of Bologna
Amanda Nunes Lopes EspiÑeira Lemos University of Brasília
Dennis Redeker University of Bremen
Jonnie Penn University of Cambridge
Lionel Brossi University of Chile
Dale Hatfield University of Colorado at Boulder
Yawri D Carr Quirós University of Costa Rica
Hortense Jongen University of Gothenburg
Evie Papada University of Gothenburg
Jan Aart Scholte University of Gothenburg
Marie-Gabriele Mansour University of Lausanne
Joanna Kulesza University of Lodz
Foster Christopher University of Manchester
Aurelie Dumond UNIVERSITY OF NICE COTE D'AZUR-URMIS
Ansgar Koene University of Nottingham
Tobias Mahler University of Oslo
William Dutton University of Oxford
Rasmus Nielsen University of Oxford
Posetti Julie University of Oxford, Reuters Instiute for the Study of Journalism
Muge Haseki University of Pennsylvania
Yoojeong Min University of Pennsylvania
Sharada Srinivasan University of Pennsylvania
Ololade Shyllon University of Pretoria
Isabel Ebert University of St. Gallen
Thomas John Carey-Wilson University of Sussex
Loma Cristina University of Sussex
Julien Rossi University of Szeged ; Université Rennes 2 ; UTC
Zolzaya Shagdar University of Tampere, Finland
Mary Claire Barela University of the Philippines
Donald Dimailig University of the Philippines
Irene Poetranto University of Toronto
Dalbir Singh University of Toronto
Liam Bekirsky University of Toronto, Munk School of Global and Public Affairs
Virginie Aubree University of Trento
Baldeep Kaur Grewal University of Wuerzburg
Rolf Weber University of Zurich, Center for Information Technology, Society, and Law
Frederick Douzet University Paris 8
Johanna Arthos Usuarios Digitales
Fabian Auz Usuarios Digitales
Laura Vael Vael laura
Annette Muehlberg ver.di / EURALO
Beatriz Busaniche Via Libre Foundation
Sevinj Aliyeva Video Bilik
Orsolya Gulyas Vrije Universiteit Brussel
Jamal Shahin Vrije Universiteit Brussel / University of Amsterdam
Giovanni De Gregorio WAN-IFRA
Guillaume B Beaumier Warwick university
Mara Silvestri Web Foundation
Salim Azim Assani WenakLabs
Rene Arnold WIK
Anna Mazgal Wikimedia BXL
Jan Gerlach Wikimedia Foundation
Abderrahman Ait Ali Wikimedia MA
Carmen Alcázar Wikimedia Mexico / Editatona
Aarushi Mehta Women Deliver
Nicole Pitter Patterson Womens Economic Imperative
Eddan Katz World Economic Forum
Ruben Campos World Leadership Alliance-Club de Madrid
Murugan Chillayah World Silambam Association (WSA)
Zainab Ali Khan World Wide Web Foundation
Adrian Lovett World Wide Web Foundation
Kim Arora WZB
Julia Pohle WZB Berlin
Yik Chan Chin Xi'an Jiao-tong Liverpool University
Le Song Xi'an Jiaotong-Liverpool University
Fawad Shinwari YCIG
Nfor Leonard Nformi Yemyung Graduate Univ
Kit Ying Ip YMCA
Sidorela Mema Young Pirate of Europe
Uada Mema Young Pirate of Europe
Alexandros Barmperis Young Pirates of Europe
Panagiotis Giannadakis Young Pirates of Europe
Magnus Hulterström Brunberg Young Pirates of Europe
Charalampos Kyritsis Young Pirates of Europe
Nikolaos Lekkas Young Pirates of Europe
Efthymia Papadopoulou Young Pirates of Europe
Gentjana Visoçi Young Pirates of Europe
Simon Vrbanic Young Pirates of Europe
Maria Zogogianni Young Pirates of Europe
Tomaž Golob Young Pirates of Slovenia
Marwa Azelmat Youth IGF 2018
Michel Chammas Youth IGF Movement
Maria Korniiets Youth IGF Movement
Agita Pasaribu Youth IGF Movement (Indonesia)
Su Sonia Herring Youth IGF Turkey
Élisson Diones Cazumbá Cerqueira Pinto Youth Observatory
Juliana Novaes Youth Observatory
Caroline Kaeb Zicklin Center for Business Ethics Research, The Wharton School
Sarah Genner Zurich University of Applied Sciences
Stakeholder Group: Technical Community
Given Name Family Name Organization
Bassiratou Illa 365Talents
Sophie Viger 42
Sokhna Aissatou Dramé aastic
Ali Bouallou AB Marketing
Christian De La Foata ACTUARIUM
Desiree Miloshevic Afilias plc
Benoit Ampeau AFNIC
Régis Masse Afnic
Olatunde Awobuluyi African Network Information Center
Alan Barrett AFRINIC
Christian Kaufmann AKAMAI Technologies & RIPE NCC
Maxence Demerle Alliance française des indutries du numérique
Mazzurco Gioacchino Altermundi
Gui Iribarren AlterMundi
Susan Hamlin Hamlin American Registry for Internet Numbers
Leslie Nobile American Registry for Internet Numbers
Paul Andersen American Registry for Internet Numbers (ARIN)
Luis Pablo Hinojosa Azaola APNIC
Bedrika Panchal APNIC
Paul Byron Wilson APNIC
Kuo Wu APNIC
Maria Gomez Aragon One
Leopold Adjakpa ARCEP-BENIN
Nisarat Tansakul Asian Institute of Technology
Ariane Ferreira Ferro Autarquia do Ensino Superior de Garanhuns
Sammy-Gilbert Abbou AVEZVOUSLAFIBRE
Xiaoqi Qin Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications
Mohamed Konate Billet Express Mali
Marek Laskowski Blockchain Lab
Hartmut Richard Glaser Brazilian Internet Steering Committee - CGI.br
Antonio Moreiras Brazilian Network Information Center - NIC.br
Mohamed Ghuneim BYTE Organization
Allan Macgillivray Canadian Internet Registration Authority
Alyssa Moore Canadian Internet Registration Authority
Trisha Lammert Caption First
Andrey Romanov CCTLD .RU
Julien Chiaroni CEA - LIST
Felipe Henrique Bastos E Bastos Celcom - UFPA - Brazil
Kindy Vereus Montreuil Center for Technological Innovation and Entrepreneurship
Polina Malaja CENTR
Peter Van Roste CENTR
Cristine Hoepers CERT.br / NIC.br
Klaus Steding Jessen CERT.br / NIC.br
Luiz Fernando Martins Castro CGI.br
Flavio Rech Wagner CGI.br
Tian Luo China IGF
Wei Jiang Chinese Academy of Cyberspace Studies
Pascale Raulin-Serrier CNIL
Xiao Zhang CNNIC
Marcos Dantas Comitê Gestor da Internet no Brasil/Brazil Internet Steering Comitee (CGI.br)
Hiure Anderson Alves Da Silva Queiroz Coolab
Mikhail Anisimov Coordination Center for TLDs .RU/.
Rhea Yaw Ching Covela Foundation
Jorg-Otto Schweiger DENIC eG
Eduardo Frias DESA
Daniel Keck Deutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ) GmbH
Nancy Wachira Dimension Data
Seb Butt Diversity VC
Leonid Todorov DNI
Edmon Chung DotAsia Organisation
Dirk Krischenowski Krischenowski dotBERLIN GmbH & Co. KG
Bruce Mcconnell EastWest Institute
Maarja Kirtsi Estonian Internet Foundation
Heiki Sibul Estonian Internet Foundation
Olivier Crepin-Leblond EURALO - ICANN
Aleth Gorges Eurolinc
Andrea Delgado Facultad de Ingeniería, Universidad de la República
Catherine Ivonne Garcia Porras Faculty of Public Management, Law and Security -The Hague University of Applied Sciences
Dmitry Burkov FAITID/FID
Guillermo Fernandez Federal Telecommunications Institute
Javier Juárez Mojica Federal Telecommunications Institute
Jimena Sierra Federal Telecommunications Institute
Nicholas Iwokwagh Federal University of Technology, Minna, Nigeria
Sumon Ahmed Sabir [email protected] Limited
Anissa Lardjane Fondation
Femi Mogaji FOUNDATION FOR INTEGRATED RURAL AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT
Bob Frankston Frankston
Bob Frankston Frankston
Fredrik Hansen Futurity
Remi Oum geekho
Mona Caroline Chammas GOVERN&LAW
Andrea Beccalli ICANN
Joke Braeken ICANN
Fulvia Menin ICANN
Adam Peake ICANN
Jean-Jacques Sahel ICANN
Herb Waye ICANN
Isabella Odida ICT Association Of Uganda
Bai Blyden IEEE
Karen Mccabe IEEE
Catherine Mulligan Imperial College London
Christophe Perrot Independant
Alexander Smith Individual
Jean-François Abramatic Inria
Laurent Bloch Institut de l'Iconomie
Jean Pachet Institut de recherches économiques et sociales sur les télécommunications
Nasr Hajji Institut National des postes et Télécommunications
Salah Jadda Institut Supérieur International du Tourisme de Tanger
Preechai Mekbungwan intERLab, AIT
Tadashi Yokoyama Interlink Co., Ltd.
Edward Hardie Internet Architecture Board
Mark Seiden Internet Archive
Johanna Baggen Internet Society
Sebastian Bellagamba Internet Society
Agustina Callegari Internet Society
Toral Cowieson Internet Society
Paula De Moura Corte Real Internet Society
Allesandra De Santillana Internet Society
Joyce Dogniez Dogniez Internet Society
Raquel Gatto Internet Society
Niel Harper Internet Society
Priyatosh Jana Internet Society
Konstantinos Komaitis Internet Society
Maarit Palovirta Internet Society
Alejandra Prieto Internet Society
Jane Coffin Internet Society (ISOC)
Yrjö Länsipuro Internet Society Finland Chapter
Amie Njie Internet Society Gambia Chapter / Kidcoders Academy
Stefano Trumpy Internet Society Italy Chapter
Tracy Hackshaw Internet Society Trinidad and Tobago Chapter
Beata Roginskyte Internet Society [email protected]
Jordan Carter InternetNZ
Betty Fausta IPEOS
Bill Murdoch ISOC
Maria Ines Robles ISOC
Yuri Takamatsu Japan Registry Services Co., Ltd. (JPRS)
Hirofumi Hotta JPRS
Boyoung Kim Korea, Republic of
Yuichiro Nakano Kyoto Univ
Gabriel Adonaylo LACNIC
Carolina Caeiro LACNIC
Kevon Swift LACNIC
Rocío De La Fuente LACTLD
Miguel Ignacio Estrada LACTLD
Tafhimur Rahman Lets Learn Coding Ltd.
Norman Angel Agong Mbarara University of Science and Technology
Olorunbunmi Durowoju Microsoft
Mark Svancarek Microsoft
Taylor Reynolds MIT
Ayden Férdeline Mozilla
Steve Song Mozilla Foundation
Sarah Kiden N/A
Anna Rywczynska NASK - National Research Institute
Somphon Saenkiti Net to Home (Social Enterprise) Co., Ltd.
Margarita Valdes NIC Chile - University of Chile
Lala Andriamampianina NIC-MG
Nicolas Raft Razafindrakoto NIC-MG
Eduardo Barasal Morales NIC.br
Juliano Cappi NIC.br
Jean Carlos Ferreira Dos Santos NIC.br
Tiago Jun Nakamura NIC.br
Marcelo Oliveira Nic.br
Nathalia Sautchuk Patrício NIC.br
Diego Canabarro NIC.br / CGI.br
Vinicius W. O. Santos NIC.br / CGI.br
Katrina Sataki NIC.LV
Iveta Skujina NIC.LV
Nozomu Nishinaga NICT
Nicholas Wenban-Smith Nominet
Olumide Babalola Olumide Babalola LP
Karine Balland OP3FT
Jérome Delacroix OP3FT
Doug Madory Oracle
William Woodcock Packet Clearing House
Maria Stella Milani Paris II Assas
Gael Hernandez PCH
Marc Bourdilleau Personnal academic work on those subjects
Robert Guerra Privaterra
Nathan Gibbs Public Participant
Sergei Romanov Radio Research & Development Institute
Kushagra Bhargava Randstad (Deputation: Apple India)
William Lee Howard Retevia
Loreto Bravo Rhizomatica
Alun Davies RIPE NCC
Athina Fragkouli RIPE NCC
Antony Gollan RIPE NCC
Richard Leaning RIPE NCC
Axel Pawlik RIPE NCC
Mikaela Aguirre Sarah Lawrence College
Matthew Rantanen So Cal Tribal Chairmens Assoc
Walid Al-Saqaf Södertörn University - Stockholm
Pov Nay SONIN Business & Investment
Peter Frech Sorbonne Université
Maarten Simon Stichting Internet Domeinregistratie Nederland (SIDN)
Michael Hausding SWITCH
Sarah Weber Syracuse University, School of Information Studies
Vigneswara Ihita Gangavarapu Technical
Philippe Fouquart Technical community
Felix Freitag Technical University of Catalonia
Anastasia Sendrea Techwomen.asia
Hagit Messer Tel Aviv University
Asit Kadayan Telecom Regulatory Authority of India (TRAI)
Corstian Boerman The Boerman Company
Jan-Willem Bruyn The Boerman Company
Nick Hyrka The Internet Society
Thiago Moraes Tilburg University
Simone Basso Tor Project
Lynn St. Amour UN IGF MAG Chair & CEO Internet Matters
Jean-Christophe Vignes Uniregistry
Gregory Shannon United States
Alicia Matarese Univ. of California Irvine, International Justice Clinic
Abdelmohssen Sheha Université de Strasbourg
Monica Henao UNIVERSITÉ PARIS SACLAY
Nicolas Diaz Ferreyra University of Duisburg-Essen
Chiara Petrioli University of Rome La Sapienza
Stavroula Maglavera University of Thessaly
Spencer Sevilla University of Washington
David Glance University of Western Australia
Adam Ahmat Doungous YOUTH IGF AFRICA
Mahamat Ali Saboune YOUTH IGF AFRICA
Bernardo Sequeiros Youth IGF Portugal
Shaun Pather Zenzeleni Networks
Stakeholder Group: Private Sector
Given Name Family Name Organization
Yujiao Wang 4Paradigm
Yuqiang Chen 4Paradigm Inc.
Jean-Pierre Bienaime 5G INFRASTRUCTURE ASSOCIATION
Charles Sha'ban Abu-Ghazaleh Intellectual Property
Ivan Ivanov Access Partnership
Yah Edith Brou ACG entreprises
John Bono Addrex, Inc.
Jargal Byambasuren Addrex, Inc.
Peter Thimmesch Addrex, Inc.
Paul Rowney AfICTA
Melinda Clem Afilias
Maëlle Dong AFNIC
Mickaël Baudet AFTEC
Gonzalo Navarro ALAI
James O'brien Albright Stonebridge Group
Uzra Zeya Albright Stonebridge Group
Darren Achord Amazon
Daniel Oconnor Amazon
Kevin Merlini Amazon.com
Chris Wilson Amazon.com
Ella Filippi APc Affaires Publiques consultants
Amelie Coulet APCO Worldwide
Augustin Gosset APCO Worldwide
Andrés Sastre ASIET
Adela Goberna Asociación Latinoamericana de Internet (ALAI)
Romain Formond Assas Paris 2
Moussa Kateb Association ZY'VA
Carol Anderson AT&T
Claudia Selli AT&T
Luis Pedraza Axis1
David Postius Sánchez Banco Santander
Gabriela Tiemi Moribe Baptista Luz Advogados
Nathalie Riera BARTHELEMY CONSEIL
Israeli Vaknin Benny vaknin
Yoshihiro Obata BizMobile Inc.
Michele Neylon Blacknight Internet Solutions Ltd
Viviane Vinagre BOMESP
Nivaldo Cleto Brazilian Internet Steering Commitee CGI.br
Bryon Gillespie Bryon Gillespie
Tilmann Kupfer BT Group
Ana Korsch Bufete Soni - Mexican Law Firm
Theodor Beutel Bundesblock
Patrick Nommensen ByteDance
Tim Smith Canadian International Pharmacy Association
Byron Holland Canadian Internet Registration Authority
Ryan Triplette Canary Global Strategic
Patrick Nicolet Capgemini
Roy Graves Caption First
Brian Lammert Caption First
Volha Kuzeyeva CCTLD .BY . / Belarus IGF
Tresor Mayaula Ntumba CENTRE INTERNATIONAL EN FORMATION EN DROIT HUMAIN
Richard Price CenturyLink
Cheikh Ahmadou Mbacke Cevian Partners
Natalia Criniti Chambre Officielle de Commerce D'Espagne en France
Milton Samuel Loola Nsimba chercheur Sorbonne
Xin Luo China Film & Television Culture Media Co., Ltd.
Haochen Xu China National Games Sport Culture Communcation ChengDu Co.,Ltd.
Yuanyuan Fan ChinaLabs
Bruno Bernard Cisco
Pastora Valero Garrido Cisco Systems
Alexandre Dieulangard Citalid
Anita Chharia CJ Online Private Limited
Michael Nelson Cloudflare
Loïc Guézo CLUSIF
Robert Deen Comcast-NBCUniversal
Tom Koehler connecting trust
Oliver Rolofs connecting trust
Mamadou Lo Credit Agricole Bank Senegal
Murielle Thibierge Batude CSSI
Marta Cantero Gamito CUNEF and University of Tartu
Oluwafemi Falobi Cyberve Technologies
Daly Hamady Diallo Daly-Groupe
Wouterus De Natris De Natris Consult
Jan Gupta DeLife
Igor Ostrowski Dentons
Thomas Grob Deutsche Telekom AG
Alain Modot DIFFA
Howard Robert Hampton O’neil DigiFilm
James Gannon DIGIPHARM GmbH
Michiel Steltman Digital Infrastructure Association NL
Elizabeth Milovidov Digital Parenting Consulting
Dušan Caf Digitas Institute & Slovenian IGF
Evgenia Gianne Diversity vc
Jennifer Chung DotAsia Organisation
Charlotte Cheynard eBay
Lars Steffen eco Association of the Internet Industry
Michael Rotert eco association of the internet industry
Ulrike Rotert eco association of the Internet Industry
Jari Arkko Ericsson
Emmanuel Bama ESCT
Virginie Gastine Menou ESSEC
Ebtissame Kassou essec
Alain Bidron ETNO
Marta Capelo ETNO
Eugénie Chaumont Eugénie Chaumont
Natalia Filina EURALO Individuals Association
Marie-Liane Lekpeli Euro-Information Telecom
Jennifer Balmadier European Council for Digital Good
Philippine Balmadier European Council for Digital Good
Eusebiu Croitoru European Internet Forum
Kristina Olausson European Telecommunications Network Operators' Association
Richard Allan Facebook
Monica Rosina Facebook
Saleela Salahuddin Facebook
Sarah Yanicostas Facebook France
Céline Tarraube FEDIL
Andrew Bridges Fenwick & West LLP
Alexandra Laffitte FFTÉLÉCOMS
Héloise Gruger FNSEA
Guillaume Joyau FNSEA
Evangelia Daskalaki Foundation for Research and Development Hellas
Sarah Fortassin Freelance
Anne-Laure De La Rivière GATEWATCHER
Koffi Fabrice Djossou GILAT TELECOM
Tal Niv Niv GitHub
Abby Vollmer GitHub
Katarine Gevorgyan Global AM LLC
Kristina Hakobyan Global AM LLC/ GlobalR.com
Kimberly Rockhold Global Cyber Awareness
Nicholas Bramble Google
Miriam Estrin Google
Rahul Jain Google
Astri Kimball Google
Ross Lajeunesse Google
John Jacob Lucchi Google
Juliana Nolasco Google
Ryan Adiputra Rahardjo GOOGLE
Max Senges google
Alexandria Walden Google
Claire Deflou-Caron GOVERSHIP
Michael Kende Graduate Institute of Geneva
Sophie Le Pallec GS1 France
Roger Dickens GSMA
Claire Sibthorpe GSMA
Tanja Kersevan Smokvina Hafgner W.
June Parris Halaqah Media
Jordan Sellman HEC - Paris
Alena Belskaya hoster.by|Belarus IGF
Robert B Yonaitis Huawei Technologies Co., LTD
Wolfgang Schulz Humboldt Institute for Internet and Society
Nicolas Sekkaki IBM FRANCE
Diego Molano ICC
Sophie Peresson ICC
Sophie Tomlinson ICC
Jennifer Irving ICC BASIS
María Merchán-Rocamora ICC BASIS
Timea Suto ICC BASIS
Marilyn Cade ICT Strategies - mCADE llc
Coralie Heritier IDNOMIC
Deepak Maheshwari IEEE
Manasije Mishra IHO
Agnès Saulnier INA
Aderonke Modupe Ibrahim Indeedwiskidlink Multi Solutions Limited
Andre Toulemonde INFINEON TECHNOLOGIES
Werner Gutau Infineon Technologies AG
Elena Serebryakova Ingenium Mens Sano - IMS
Jonathan Zuck Innovators Network Foundation
Lori Schulman INTA
Lucille Befort International Chamber of Commerce
Dawn Chardonnal International Chamber of Commerce
Tracy Faustin INTERNATIONAL CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
Sierra Leder International Chamber of Commerce
Stephen Lloyd International Chamber of Commerce
Elizabeth Thomas-Raynaud International Chamber of Commerce
Tsuyoshi Kinoshita Internet Association Japan
Rajesh Chharia Internet Service Providers Association of India
Akua Walters Internet Society
Driss El Ouiqary Internet Society France
Ismail Aliga Agele Internet Society Uganda Chapter
Carmen Lemoigne Interpreter of the German Bundestag delegation
Eduarda Bastos Rodrigues Silva ISEG - Lisbon School of Economics and Management
Tom Mackenzie ITEMS International
Toshiaki Tateishi Japan Internet Providers Association
Juliette Cathé Je suis interprète freelance pour une délégation du Bundestag
Olivia Dalmasso JEECE
Gabriel Ruaud JEECE
Jean Guillon Jovenet Consulting
Bhredipta Cresti Socarana K&K Advocates
Salvador Camacho Kalpa Proteccion.Digital
Jiyeon Byeon KCSC
Guimi Yang KCSC
Jeongjoo Youn KCSC
Kenneth Herman KH Consulting
Marie Eloge Loog Kingand KINDJE
Changho Hwang korea communications standards commission
Makoto Yokozawa Kyoto University/Nomura Research Institute, Ltd.
Olivier Pascal LAFAAAC
Alexandra Krastins Lopes Souto Maior Lapin UNB
Alice Rolando LE BAL
Delphine Schram LE BAL
Amine Hacha Lebanese Cyberspace Association
Lea Richard Ledger
Andy Yang LendLease
Hui Li LINAGORA
Taimu Negishi LINE Corporation
Keisuke Kaneyasu LINE corpration
Dimitri Carbonnelle Livosphere
Marianna Krasnova Mail.Ru Group OK.RU
Nelly Kwende MAppCom
Monique Calisti Martel Innovate
Jeanne Dall'orso Masae Analytics
Kenta Mochizuki Mercari, Inc.
Hirotaka Nakajima Mercari, Inc.
Mariko Kobayashi Mercari, Inc./Keio University
Carol Ann Browne MICROSOFT
Corinne Caillaud Microsoft
Kaja Ciglic Microsoft
Lani Cossette Microsoft
Amanda Craig Microsoft
David Cuddy Microsoft
Jamal Edwards MICROSOFT
Julia Fenart Microsoft
John Frank Microsoft
Céline Geissmann Microsoft
Meghan Gourley Microsoft
Quang-Minh Lepescheux Microsoft
Nemanja Malisevic Microsoft
Angela Mckay Microsoft
Jan Neutze Microsoft
Mai-Huong Nguyen Microsoft
Kate O'sullivan MICROSOFT
Jean-Renaud Roy Microsoft
Liga Rozentale Microsoft
Maciej Surowiec Microsoft
Camille Vaziaga Microsoft
Bernard Shen Microsoft Corporation
Erwan Dagorne Missions Publiques
Jean-Sebastien Grinneiser Missions Publiques
Yves Mathieu MISSIONS PUBLIQUES
Jeremy Rand Namecoin
Steven Delbianco NetChoice
Ajay Singh Nimray- Solar
Somesh Singh Nimray- Solar
Louse Wies Van Der Laan NL-ICT
Marjolijn Bonthuis NLIGF
Alain Viallix NOKIA
Ryoma Takeuchi none
Aerianna Southwick Novartis
Monica Maria Trochez Arboleda NUCLEO TIC S.A.S.
Nicole Karlebach Oath, Inc.
Joseph Omotoso Omotoso Groupe Multi Service
Benoît Landreau OP3FT
David Allen Oracle Dyn
Marc Lebourges ORANGE
Volcy Lesca Orange
Marie Noemie Marques Orange
Yves Nissim Orange
Grzegorz Pieta Orange
Michel Reveyrand-De Menthon Orange
Agnès Champetier ORANGE SA
Mohamed El Dahshan OXCON Frontier Markets and Fragile States Consulting
Paul Latour Panthéon ASSAS Paris II
Bailochan Tuladhar Picosoft P Ltd
Anne Leslie Pikcio AG
Virginie Abner Couppoussamy PMU
Nikoleta Lydaki Simantiri Point de Contact
Tsutomu Sasaki Policy Research Unit
Rafik Ibrahim QPDC
Jean-Baptiste Piacentino Qwant
Ayman Khalil Red Alert Labs
Xavier Brandao Répondreauxpréjugés.com
Maria Costa Rock in Rio Lisboa
Sara Alcaravela Route Criation - Marketingt, Publicity & Events
Julie Robin Salesforce
Roberto Mauro Samsung Electronics
Marine Binckli Samsung Electronics France
Lucille Barbier Sanofi
Mirella Perrone SANOFI
Mark Datysgeld São Paulo State University/Governance Primer
Fama - Fatoumata Niang Sawnd
Juliet Nwafor SciencesPo,Paris
Andrey Golov Security code ltd.
Frederic Dejonckheere SFR
Marieke Van Der Kruijs SIDN fonds
Eve-Laure Peron Sigfox
Shu Wang Sina Weibo
Alice Samson Snapchat
Ishtiaq Hussain Social Entrepreneurial Consultants Pvt Ltd
Jean-Luc Gibernon SOPRA STERIA
Estelle Tissier Sopra Steria
Philippe Poux Startdoon
Jay Paudyal Startup Cafe
Nicola Nappi Studio Legale Nappi
Virginija Balciunaite Sunium
Christine Beck Sunium
Nadia Tjahja Sunium
Béatrice Lebouc Syntec Numérique
Philippine LefÈvre-Rottmann Syntec Numérique
Omar Mansoor Ansari TechNation
Christoph Steck Telefonica
Gonzalo Lopez-Barajas Telefonica, S.A.
John Patrik Hiselius Telia Company
Nilmini Rubin TetraTech
Ellen Blackler The Walt Disney Company
Sajda Ouachtouki The Walt Disney Company
Milka Pietikainen Threefold
Klaus Stoll Thye Brocas Group
Victoria Mccullough Tumblr
Karen Reilly Tungsten Labs
Solene Feuillu Turing Solutions
Gustavo Schainberg S. Babo UFMG
Ricardo Israel Robles Pelayo Universidad Humanitas
Alloysius Lloyd Université Paris 2 Panthéon Assas
Jörn Erbguth University of Geneva, Geneva School of Diplomacy
Germaine Egli update AG
Alice Nommensen Vagedes & Schmid GmbH
Christiane Schmid Vagedes & Schmid GmbH
Sandra Rohner VDI/VDE Innovation + Technik GmbH
Michael Yakushev VEON/BeeLine
Nikolis Smith Verisign
Dennis Tan VeriSign
Keith Drazek Verisign, Inc.
Cheryl Miller Verizon
Rabah Ghezali Visa
Lisa Felton Vodafone Group
Arthur Dudley Vulcanize Inc.
Elena Perotti WAN-IFRA
Felipe Jr Zulueta WiFi Interactive Network Inc (WIN)
David Gross Wiley Rein, LLP
Masanobu Katoh Xinova
Helda Mary Akongo Zimba Women
Philippa Launay zuma
Stakeholder Group: Press/Media
Given Name Family Name Organization
Laurent BARTHELEMY AFP
Man ZHANG Agence Chine Nouvelle
Nicolas Chene Associated Press Middle East Services
Mathieu Ghislain Bidias ASSOCIATION FOR RESEARCH ON ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT AND DEVELOPMENT P.O BOX 30337 BIYEM ASSI YAOUNDE CENTER REGION CAMEROON
GERARD HORTENSE BFM TV
Agathe LAMBERT BFMTV
Philippe VIGNAUD BFMTV
Alice FIMBEL Canal +
Maëlle KERGUENOU Canal +
Louis SIBILLE Canal +
Thomas LALAURIE Commission Européenne
Sabine Blanc Contexte
Timothé MANTION Documentaire
Jérome PIERDET Documentaire
Giacomo Mazzone EBU-UER
Monika Ermert eLance journalist
Christelle LOISON France 24
Philippe DESLANGES France TV
Sarah MELAYE France TV
Vandy MUON France TV
Mona ES SAID Freelance
Maria Belen Tinajero Fundamedios / MarketingActivo
Mortaza Behboudi GUITI NEWS
Mortaza BEHBOUDI Guiti News
Waqar Ul Hassan Kayani Hum News Ltd.
Rémi Bouton Indépendant
Mohsin Farooq Lone International Freelance Photographers Organisation
Yoe Suarez Internews
Fira Jabrayilova IRFS
Vladimir Todorov Lenta.Ru
Raphael Balenieri Les Echos
Cecile Amaelle Guiton Libération
Hans-Georg Gutknecht Media Matters
Geraldine Delacroix mediapart
Nadia Henni MELTINGBOOK
Brian Smale Microsoft News Center
Ibrahime BAKAYOKO Ministère de l'Education de Côte d'Ivoire
Peter Chibuzor Simon NATIONAL MIRROR NEWSPAPERS
Laurent LUCAS Radio France
Victoria IVANOVA Rossiya Segodnya
Irakly Gachechiladze RT
Ousseynou Niang SENEGAL PRESSE INFOS
Haja Zainab Koroma The Elephant Newspaper
Christophe Dubois-Damien The San Francisco Telegraph
Samuel Schechner The Wall Street Journal
Onur Kanan TRT World
Paul MARTIN World news & Features
Louis ADAM zdnet
Stakeholder Group: Intergovernmental Organization
Given Name Family Name Organization
Wisdom Donkor Africa Open Data and Internet Research Foundation
Makane Faye African Union
Mehdi Khouili African Union
Moctar Yedaly African Union Commission
Dr. Lebeau Pemha Thina AIPEA / AIPIA / ACAEPB
Benyamin Parulian Naibaho APNIC (Asia Pacific Network Information Centre)
Eva Eya Yolène Ardin Arab world internet institute
Vlada Polisadova Assistant to Member of European Parliament
Michael Jensen Association for Progressive Communications
Isabelle De Silva Autorité de la concurrence
Kadja Etche CEDEAO
Jimena Moreno Centro de Investigación y Docencia Económicas (CIDE)
Mau Cheng Ho CHINESE YMCA OF HONG KONG
Alexandra Lutz CliMates
Robert Hayman Commonwealth Telecommunications Organisation
Saiful Siddeky Commonwealth Telecommunications Organisation
Guillaume Loiseau Conseil de l'Europe
Wim Degezelle Consultant IGF Secretariat
Charlotte Altenhoener Council of Europe
Caterina Bolognese Council of Europe
Flora Bolter Council of Europe
Elena Dodonova Council of Europe
Silvia Grundmann Council of Europe
Marius Jitea Council of Europe
Ahmet Murat Kilic Council of Europe
Malgorzata Pek Council of Europe
Aliisa Siivonen Council of Europe
Estelle Steiner Council of Europe
Domininik Scherrer Council of Europe Youth Department
Emmanuel Saliot Council of the EU
Deniz Susar DESA
Eric Leroy Digital Parenting foundation
Marie Mayoud Digital Parenting Foundation
Nikolay Bozhkov EU Institute for Security Studies
Patryk Pawlak EU Institute for Security Studies
Andrea Almeida Cordero European Commission
Olivier Bringer European Commission
Marcelino Cabrera European Commission
Mariya Gabriel European Commission
Pearse O'donohue European Commission
Valentina Scialpi European Commission
Margareta Traung European Commission
Luigi Rebuffi European Cyber Security Organisation - ECSO
Holger Benzing European Parliament
Pablo Fabregas Martinez EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT
Gunnar Hokmark European Parliament
Miapetra Kumpula-Natri European Parliament
Airis Meier European Parliament
Julia Reda European Parliament
Francesca Salierno European Parliament
Yana Toom European Parliament
Julie Ward European Parliament
Mattias Bjärnemalm European Parliament, Greens/EFA
Sarah Willoughby European Schoolnet
Lora Borissova European Union
Katarzyna Gorgol European Union
Jonathan Lundell European Union
David Reichel European Union Agency for Fundamental Rights
Gregory Mounier EUROPOL - European Cybercrime Centre
Christine M. Merkel German Commission for UNESCO
Andreas Rolf Salz German Commission for UNESCO
Manon Van Tienhoven Global Forum on Cyber Expertise
Puddephatt Andrew Global Partners Digital
Claire Messina High-levelPanel on Digital Cooperation
Angela Van Der Meer Hivos
Junior Saint Fleur IGF Mouvement
Anja Gengo IGF Secretariat
Luis Bobo IGF Secretariat (UN DESA)
Eleonora Mazzucchi IGF Secretariat/UNDESA
Qiannan Li ILO
Viktor Polic ILO
Sasha Havlicek Institute for Strategic Dialogue
Ana Elena Kelly International Chamber of Commerce
Kars Aznavour International Committee of the Red Cross
Vladimir Stankovic International Telecommunication Union
Susan Teltscher International Telecommunication Union
Florence Gaty ISOC
Yeseul Kim ISOC
Kaoru Mizuno ITU
Martin Schaaper ITU
Ewa Cantrill NCA
Angela Attrey OECD
Axel Froissart OECD
Suguru Iwaya OECD
Bernat Laurent OECD
Molly Lesher OECD
Christopher Lomax OECD
Andras Molnar OECD
Fabrice Murtin OECD
Nobuhisa Nishigata OECD
Lorrayne Porciuncula OECD
Tim Engelhardt Office of the UN High Commissioner for Human Rights
Rachida Jouhari OIF
Alix Lissock OIF - Francophonie
Reine Sika ONG BADA
Verena Weber Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development (OECD)
Andrew Wyckoff Organisation for Economic Cooperation and Development
Emmanuel Adjovi ORGANISATION INTERNATIONALE DE LA FRANCOPHONIE
Arame Diaw Organisation internationale de la Francophonie
El Hadji Malick Ndiaye Organisation internationale de la Francophonie
Nikolas Ott Organization for Security and Co-operation in Europe (OSCE)
Kerry-Ann Barrett Organization of American States (OAS)
Ramata Ly Orphélins, Déplacés et Incarcérés de Côte D'Ivoire (ORDIN-CI)
Harlem Désir OSCE
Sophie Guesne OSCE
Burcu Kilic Public Citizen (-)
Fernanda Centeno Red de desarrollo sostenible Honduras
Kenneth Thlaka Sangonet
Ivana Maida Josie Siberkreasi
Marcella Zalianty SIBERKREASI
Radhika Radhakrishnan Tata Institute of Social Sciences
Adil Ismail Sulieman The African Union Commission
Shinya Tahata The Japanese embassy in Germany
Raquel Mendes UN
Peter Major UN CSTD
Wai Min Kwok UN DESA
Scott Campbell UN Human Rights
Asako Hattori UN Office of the High Commissioner for Human Rights (OHCHR)
Vasif Mammadov UNDP
Audrey Aubertel UNESCO
Fouzia Belhami UNESCO
Richard Cadiou UNESCO
Guilherme Canela De Souza Godoi UNESCO
Josselyn Guillarmou UNESCO
Paula Isturiz UNESCO
Valentin Leblanc UNESCO
Yasmine Malouche UNESCO
Antoine Martin UNESCO
Denis Pitzalis UNESCO
Anna Sidorenko UNESCO
Bruno Zanobia UNESCO
Luka Omladic UNESCO COMEST
Anjan Bose UNICEF
Steven Vosloo UNICEF
Laurence Duwyn Estrade United Nations
Juan Frias Velatti United Nations
Daeun Han United Nations
David Kaye United Nations
Paolo Lanteri United Nations
Sabrina Manseur United Nations
Morgan Martinez United Nations
Célia Pannetier United Nations
Mechtild Rössler United Nations
Lise Sellem United Nations
Natacha Zouein United Nations
Shamel Azmeh University of Manchester
Felix Uribe Uribe University of Maryland University College (UMUC)
Ingmar Snabilie UNODA
Archie Kariuki UNON
Moses Kingori UNON
Victor Owade WIPO
Charlotte Spencer WIPO
Boukar Koussei Fatime YOUTH IGF CHAD
Issakha Doud-Bane Khouzeifi Youth IGF Tchad

Online Participants:

Stakeholder Group: Government
Given Name Family Name Delegation
Fotjon Kosta Albania
Luciano Monchiero Argentina
Michael FOLANE Burkina Faso
W Franck KIEMDE Burkina Faso
Inoussa Traoré Burkina Faso
Kossi AMESSINOU Benin
Argamus Angelo Augusto Saito Brazil
Francisco Antunes Brazil
Francisco Menegotto Brazil
Felipe Michels Fontoura Brazil
Murilo Vieira Komniski Brazil
MARCELO YAMADA Brazil
Rita Houkayem Canada
FONOU N'GUESSAN ROSINE KAKOU EPSE ANO Côte d'Ivoire
teng ma China
Pedraza-Barrios Ricardo Colombia
Isabel Rodde Germany
idriss abdourachid Djibouti
Craig Nesty Dominica
Wassila CHAMEKH Algeria
Ahmed Farag Egypt
rolla hamza Egypt
Watisoni Kaumaitotoya Fiji
Laurence BEGOU France
Margaux BONNET France
Hélène Bout France
Jean Cattan France
Jean-Yves CHATELIER France
Christian DAVIOT France
Victor KAHN France
Jérôme Notin France
Simon Hicks United Kingdom
Laura Turner United Kingdom
Aimilia Givropoulou Greece
Bambang Wishnu Krisnamurthi Indonesia
areej Al-Mukh Iraq
Seyed mohammadreza Mousavi niaraki Iran, Islamic Republic of
mohammad reza mousavi niaraki Iran, Islamic Republic of
Mojtaba Nassiri Yar Iran, Islamic Republic of
Mohammad Kazem Sayadi Iran, Islamic Republic of
Antonio Prado Italy
Baha Khasawneh Jordan
DAWONKWON KWON Korea, Republic of
Zeina Bou Harb Lebanon
CLEMENTEE D KETTER Liberia
Luc Dockendorf Luxembourg
JERRY CHIKE Nigeria
Somtochukwu Dike Nigeria
Mohammed Kyari Mustafa Nigeria
Gbenga Emmanuel Olorunfemi Nigeria
Olatokunboh Oyeleye Nigeria
Elizabeth Yisa Nigeria
Hans Mohaimin Siriban Philippines
Francisco Casaccia Paraguay
Ana Strnad Slovenia
COUNDOUL NDEYE FATOU Senegal
ADEL BEN AMOR Tunisia
Chokri Ben Romdhane Tunisia
Roger Chung Trinidad and Tobago
Anita Sohan Trinidad and Tobago
Matt Chessen United States
Frans van Aardt South Africa
Michael Ilishebo Zambia
Stakeholder Group: Civil Society
Given Name Family Name Organization
Sylvia Wu -
Sandra Oliveira 199359369
Naman Mukul Aggarwal Access Now
Raman Jit Singh Chima Access Now
Olumuyiwa Caleb Ogundele African Academic Network on Internet Policy
Lester Carver American University
Theodore Freudenberg American University
Rebekah Hein American University
JennyLou Spoon American University
Julianna Uranga American University
Erica Basu American University School of Communication
Gayatri Khandhadai APC
Alessandra Coppola APICE - National Coordinator of No Hate Speech Movement in Italy
Barbara Dockalova ARTICLE19
STEPHANIE ASARE ADDAI ASARE CONSULTING
Michael Suantak ASORCOM
Peter Crosbie Autistic Minority International
Erich Kofmel Autistic Minority International
Errol Kerr Autistic UK
Islam Haque Nur BCF
Xiaofeng Tao Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications
Edoardo Goldstein Bocconi University
Ruth Hennell Bristol Refugee Hackday
Jean Paul Nkurunziza Burundi Youth Training Centre
Andrea Calderaro Cardiff University
Maeve Walsh Carnegie UK Trust
Amrita Choudhury CCAOI
Morgan Frost Center for International Private Enterprise (CIPE)
Karaye Karaye Centre for Information Technology and development
CITADIGF2018 CITAD Centre for Information Technology and Development (CITAD)
Bonface Witaba Centre for Youth Empowerment and Leadership (CYEL)
Gloria Mayne Davó Centro Latam Digital
Alejandra Ruiz Centro Latam Digital
Mau Cheng Ho CHINESE YMCA OF HONG KONG
CHUNG YU HIN CHINESE YMCA OF HONG KONG
MAIKO NAKAGAKI CIPE
Deirdre Williams CIVIC; IGC
SHEHU SANI BALA Civil Liberties organisation, CLO Northwest Kano.
Solana de Aspiazu civil society
Laura Abba CNR Italian National Research Council
Gilberto Lara CONEXION EL SALVADOR
Huguens PREVILON Conseil National des Télécommunications
Yao Amevi Amessinou Sossou CREI
Malavika Jayaram Digital Asia Hub
Eileen Cejas Digital Grassroots
Joy Wathagi Ndungu Digital Grassroots
Eric Tadros Digital world citizen.com
Maciel Marília Diplo Foundation
Kamberi Arvin DiploFoundation
Natasa Perucica DiploFoundation
Sorina Teleanu DiploFoundation
Jovan Kurbalija DiploFoundation , the Geneva Internet Platform
Juan Barcelo Dirigentes de mi Comunidad (DICOMU )
Brian O'Neill Dublin Institute of Technology
Bruce McConnell EastWest Institute
Clement Leong Echo League
Victoire MENET EFAP
Fabian Meylan EFAP
Hatoumoussa TRAORE EFAP - MBA Digital Marketing and Business
Elyes Ben Sidhoom EFAP MBADMB
Héloïse Pillard EFB (Paris Bar School)
marie hélène FLORES FUENTES EUROLINC
Monika Guliakaitė European Foundation of Human Rights
Stefan Alexandru Luca European University Institute
Justin Nogarede FEPS
Gilbert CANAMERAS FERMA
Glenn McKnight Foundation for Building Sustainable Community
OLAWALE ADEKUNLE ABIOLA FOUNDATION FOR INTEGRATED RURAL AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT
Mathieu Bertolo France Médias Monde
Graciela Rosa Yanovsky Fundación Argentina a las Naciones Camino a la Verdad - FANCV
Cielito Saravia Fundación Internet Bolivia
Billy Zhe-Wei Lin g0v
Atef Gerges Gatef
Marie-Luise Abshagen German NGO Forum on Environment and Development
Noemi Luiza Szabo GIP Digital Watch Observatory
Adama Jallow Give1 Project Gambia
Nikki Bourassa Global Network Initiative
Matthew Shears Global Partners Digital; ICANN
Butt Henna Goldsmiths college
Rebecca Crombleholme Goldsmiths University
Leonhard Janssen Goldsmiths University
Lea Rosa Holtfreter Goldsmiths University of London
YIMING DU Goldsmiths, University of London
ZHAN WANG GOLDSMITHS,UNIVERSITY OF LONDON
Stephan Edelbroich Hadopi
Alejandro Torres HBAid
Rafael Palomino Hertie School of Governance
Cheryl Langdon-Orr HOVTEK P/L
ERNEST ZHANAEV Human Rights Researcher
Krisztina Huszti Orban Human Rights, Big Data and Technology Project, University of Essex
Clara Iglesias Keller Humboldt Institute for Internet and Society
Zakir Syed ICANN Fellow
Sara Germain Independent
Juliana Harsianti Independent and/or ISOC
MD HABIBULLAH Habib Individual Consultancy
Oksana Prykhodko iNGO European Media Platform
Faten Chakchouk INSAT
Pedro Vilela Resende Gonçalves Institute for Research on Internet & Society
Odelio Porto Institute for Research on Internet & Society (IRIS)
Kimberly Anastacio Instituto Beta
Shavkat Sabirov Internet Association of Kazakhstan
Farzaneh Badii Internet Governance Project
Katie Watson Internet Society
Dallakian Ani Internet Society Armenia, Armenia IGF
MOHAMMAD KAWSAR UDDIN Internet Society Bangladesh Chapter
'Dewole Ajao Internet Society Nigeria Chapter
Shadrach Ankrah Internet Society [email protected]
John Madayese INTERNET SOCIETY [email protected]
Aubin ZOH INTERNET SOCIETY [email protected]
leila minano investigate Europe/press
Sharon Emptage IPANDETEC
LIA HERNANDEZ IPANDETEC
Abdias Zambrano IPANDETEC
Helia Yousefnejad Iran cyberspace National Center
Hamed Shateri Iran University of Science and Technology
Iris Boyer ISD
Pauline Bellavoine Isep
masoud hosseinpoor Islamic Azad University
Varsha Sewlal ISOC NCSG
Muhammad Shabbir ISOC Islamabad Pakistan Chapter
Eko Prasetyo ISOC UK England Chapter
Derguene Mbaye [email protected] 2018
Tadahisa Hamada Japan Computer Access for Empowerment
Amine Hacha Lebanese Cyberspace Association
Loujaina SHEHADEH-KARSIFI Lebanese Organization for Studies and Trainings
Erik Thornberg LightNet
Nina Bychkova Lomonosov Moscow State University
Natalja Smakotina Lomonosov Moscow State University
Elena Lukashina Lomonosov State University
Valeria Scuto Making Europe Again
Shanelle NICOSIA MBA DMB
Océane RIDAURA MBA DMB
Eugénie CABANIS MBADMB EFAP
KAWTHAR RADHI MBADMB EFAP
Eseohe Ojo Media Rights Agenda
Elena Zinovieva MGIMO University
Keisuke Katsuki MIAU
Syed Muhammad Sohaib Bukhari Mirpur University of Science & Technology
meghan mcdermott mozilla foundation
Wint Mon Eindra Thwin Myanmar Centre for Responsible Business
Ning Hsu National Chengchi University
Amr Elsadr NCSG
Haruna Musa Nigerian Democratic Youth (NDY)
Efrat Daskal Northwestern U.
Karine Balland OP3FT
Salanieta Tamanikaiwaimaro Pasifika Nexus
Chitat CHAN PolyU
Avis MOMENI PROTEGE QV
Shreedeep Rayamajhi RayZnews
Bikash Gurung Robotics Association Of Nepal
Narine Khachatryan Safer Internet Armenia
Carolina Aguerre San Andrés University
Gnanajeyaraman Rajaram SBM COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY
Nanette Levinson School of International Service
Marieke Van der Kruijs SIDN fonds
ALEX LEW Singapore Police Force
Jean Philbert Nsengimana Smart Africa
Baker Grant SMEX
JUNGSEON KIM Sookmyung Women's University
Guillaume Meneroud Student
elmunzir abdelrahman Sudanese Internet Foundation
Aloïs Scales Sup de Pub Inseec
Jonathan Fabio Syracuse University
Christopher Granados-Kramer Syracuse University
Ken Harper Syracuse University
Jack Singer Syracuse University
Mehrzad Azghandi Targoman
Christopher Sheehy The Global Network Initiative inc
Jean F. Queralt The IO Foundation
Viliame Savou Tohoku University
Jacqueline Morris TTMAG
Andrew Cheng TWIP
Luísa Côrtes Grego UFMG
Luisa Ribeiro UFMG
Ana Correa ULB
billie dibb ULIP - student
manohar velpuri UN system
Montserrat Vidal Unesco
Alonso Reyes Reynaldo Unión de Informáticos de Cuba
Jhon Caballero Universidad Externado de Colombia
Adriana CASTRO PINZON Universidad Externado de Colombia
Joseph Beaudreau Université Paris 3
Daniel Dormoy Université Paris Sud
shinichiro terada University of California, Berkeley
Jörn Erbguth University of Geneva
Outi Puukko University of Helsinki
Marie-Gabriele Mansour University of Lausanne
Jana Misic University of Leipzig
Jacqueline Eggenschwiler University of Oxford
Matthew Griffin University of Oxford
Mauro Santaniello University of Salerno
Alfredo Velazco Usuarios Digitales
Busayo Obisakin Women Inspiration Development Center
Gunela Astbrink Women With Disabilities Australia
Adrian Lovett World Wide Web Foundation
Nanjira Sambuli World Wide Web Foundation
Le Song Xi'an Jiaotong-Liverpool University
Vashkar Bhattacharjee Young Power in Social Action (YPSA)
Mahamat Silim Moustapha youth IGF Africa
Guilherme Alves Youth Observatory
Élisson Diones Cazumbá Youth Observatory
Angélica C Youth Observatory / ISOC México
Stakeholder Group: Intergovernmental Organizations
Given Name Family Name Organization
Willy Ted MANGA Agence Universitaire de la Francophonie
georges wallace Waklatsi William Aspafrique-Jics
Roxana Bassi Association for Progressive Communications (APC)
ABDOULAYE SENE COMEST
Saiful Siddeky Commonwealth Telecommunications Organisation
Hadji Mmadi ALI Comores Telecom
Nika Bakhsoliani Council of Europe - Youth Department
Nibal Idlebi ESCWA
Tamer Ashour Falcon international group
Anja Gengo IGF
IGF UNOG IGF
Luis Bobo IGF Secretariat
Maria Prieto ILO
Tsai Wei Wu Institution for Information Industry
Irena Fréel ITU
Kaoru Mizuno ITU
Melisha Toussaint NTRC Dominica
Caroline Malcolm OECD
Raquel Marques Permanent Delegation of Portugal to UNESCO
Luz Nagle Stetson University College of Law
David Duren The GFCE
Keping Yao UN DESA
Scarlett Fondeur UNCTAD
Gaelle Bruneau UNDP
Fernando Avakian UNESCO
Antoine Catel UNESCO
xiuwen chen UNESCO
Chelsea Lavallee UNESCO
Valtencir Mendes UNESCO
Bruno Zanobia UNESCO
Jone Bilbao UNESCO Quito
Zahr Bou-Ghanem UNESCWA
ARABIGF UNESCWA UNESCWA
Steven VOSLOO UNICEF
Derek Derek O'Halloran World Economic Forum Geneva
Stakeholder Group: Private Sector
Given Name Family Name Organization
YVES BERNAERT ACCENTURE
Jayaraj Alagarsamy Aegis
Kayode Oyeyemi AfICTA - Africa ICT Alliance
MARC CHICAUD AIRNZOOM FILMS
Shani Benoualid AJC
Sheikh Raashid Javid Sheikh Raashid Javid Amity University
Ismail LAKHDAR HAMINA ATM
Prelisha Moodley Aversoftware Architects
PRISCILLA BANNOR BT EXPRESS SERVICES
Theodor Beutel Bundesblock
Junjiao Bai Bytedance
Jia He Bytedance
Thaima Samman Cabinet d'avocats Samman
Salla Ahonen Confederation of Finnish Industries EK
Felix NGUEIBILI CONNECT TO ALL Sarl
Raphaële Karayan Contexte
Olusegun H. Olugbile Continental Project Affairs Associates
Rafael Tessmann Copel Telecom
Mamadou LO Credit Agricole Bank Senegal
Ahmad Mohammadi CST
Daly Hamady DIALLO Daly-Groupe
Michael Bartsch Deutor Cyber Secuirty Solutions GmbH
Stefanie Frey Deutor Cyber Security Solutions
ARINOLA JULIANA AKINYEMI DIGISPHERE INVESTMENT LIMITED
John Poole DomainMondo.com | Expri Communications LLC
Wim Degezelle DUERMOVO - DRMV
Victor Berthemy EFAP
Leila El Kadiri EFAP
sarah mairet EFAP - MBADMB
Mailys Garnier EFAP MBADMB
Samuel Irving Elipe Limited
Jorge Velázquez Estudio Jurídico
Yu Chin Cheng EU-China Economics and Politics Institute
FARID AHAMMAD FOCUS MEDIA
Susanna Laurin Funka
Tal Niv GitHub
Puja Poddar Glamshe
Jessie LaFargue Goldsmiths University
YIZI YIN Goldsmiths University
Arushi Dayal Goldsmiths University of London
Graziella Cannao' Goldsmiths, University of London
Anakkaporn Laiviseskul Goldsmiths, University of London
Olivier ESPER Google
William Hudson Google Inc.
Melissa Coronado HPE
Irma Jiménez Guler HPE
Marilyn Cade ICT Strategies - mCADE llc
Olivier Alais ICT4dev
Aleksandar Ichokjaev IGF MKD
Dan Horn Imcon International, Inc.
Ryoko Okamoto Independent
Ismail Damcida Indiglobe limited
ELSIE GONG INIDVIDUAL
Jonathan Zuck Innovators Network Foundation
Julien Chen Institute for Information Industry
Laura Margolis Intersys Uruguay
Ben Parker IRIN
Sanoussi Baahe Dadde ISOC Niger
TOSHIAKI TATEISHI JAIPA
Paul LATOUR JellySmack
Anne-Sophie Kanza Kanza Consulting
Keijagye Tindyebwa Keija enterprises
Renaud de Montaignac LafargeHolcim
Raoul Delpech LINAGORA
GINANDJAR ALIBASJAH LINTASARTA
Abdullah Mamun Maryam IT Solution
Chloé Louis MBA DMB
Jules Chevrant-Breton MBA DMB - EFAP
Camille VIGNAUD MBA DMB - EFAP
Arnault Chatel MBADMB
Ludivine Wollner MBADMB
Ghalia Jaidi MBADMB - EFAP
vincent montet MBADMB / EFAP
Ben Wallis Microsoft
Phiona Nabukenya Nation Media Group
Renée Blake New York University
Ajay Singh Nimray- Solar
Julien Maisonneuve Nokia
MD HABIBULLAH MD HABIBULLAH Not applicable
ASHRAFUR RAHMAN PIAUS ONNOROKOM GROUP
Vincent Le Guen OP3FT
Lisa Williams Pacific Media Network
Naqibullah Safi Pakistan Afghanistan joint chamber of commerce and industry (PAJCCI)
Christian Espinosa Personal
Beate Degen Private
Nay Nay PwC
Peter Rost Rohde & Schwarz Cybersecurity GmbH
Alexis Damia Rumeur Publique
Coralie Déhu Schneider electric
Chia-I Cheng Science & Technology Law Institute
Marine Binckli SEF
Elizabeth Gross Self
Caleb Kwabena Ayitey kuphe SOLVCO GHANA LIMITED
Leo Apiyo SOLVOCHEM EAST AFRICA LTD
chloe papot student
Soren Sorensen Sundog Network
Marina Polachek Syracuse University
Anar Simpson Technovation
Jim Prendergast The Galway Strategy Group
Samuel Schechner The Wall Street Journal
Mariana Canto Sobral UFPE
Samara Bueno Universidade Presbiteriana Mackenzie - São Paulo/SP
Godfred osei university of cape coast
Pattarapong Raungram world-wirde
serigne sarr ZIYADA SERVICES
Stakeholder Group: Technical Community
Given Name Family Name Organization
Olatunde Awobuluyi African Network Information Center
Stephen Mawutor Donkor African Open Data and Internet Research Foundation
PABLO HINOJOSA APNIC
Geoff Huston APNIC
Paul Wilson APNIC
LEOPOLD ADJAKPA ARCEP-BENIN
Jean-Olivier Gransard-Desmond ArkéoTopia, une autre voie pour l'archéologie
Nicolas Chene Associated Press Middle east Services
Gazi Zehadul Kabir BDCOM ONLINE LTD.
YU CHEN Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications
Dongbin Wang Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications
Alexandra Hasse Berkman Klein Center for Internet & Society at Harvard University
Hartmut Glaser Brazilian Internet Steering Committee (CGI.br)
Ghuneim Mohamed BYTE
Yijing Li CAST
byron holland CIRA
Bing Zhang CNCERT/CC
Catarina Araújo Silveira Woyames Pinto Coimbra Faculty of Law
BIRARDA CARINA CSIRT Centro de Ciberseguridad de la Ciudad de Buenos Aires Argentina
Meng Li CST
Edmon Chung DotAsia Organisation
Jennifer Chung DotAsia Organisation
Yannis Li DotAsia Organisation
June Lau DotAsia Organisation / Universal Acceptance Steering Group
Merike Kaeo Double Shot Security
Tchuck TRAN E-tchuck Solutions
Olivier Crepin-Leblond EURALO / ICANN / ISOC UK
Rebecca Class-Peter Euro-IX
Garcia Van Hoogstraten Catherine Faculty of Public Management, Law and Security -The Hague University of Applied Sciences and Chakana Lab
Jimena Sierra Federal Telecommunications Institute
Christian de Larrinaga FirstHand / ISOC UK / Open Connectivity
Islam Md. Nadem Ul FNFLAB
Rodrigo de la Parra ICANN
Laurent Ferrali ICANN
Luna Madi ICANN
Sarah Keegan IEDR
Anurag Vijay Agrawal Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee
Harshala Chandraiah Institute of Disability and Public Policy
Raquel Gatto Internet Society
Olaf Kolkman Internet Society
Connie Kendig Internet Society (ISOC)
Wame Rasegakwana Internet Society Botswana Chapter
Mahamat Ali SABOUNE Internet Society Chad Chapter
Wainaina Mungai Internet Society Kenya Chapter
Oluwaseun Sanjo Ajani INTERNET SOCIETY [email protected]
Saffie Bobb Internet Society [email protected]
Jordan Carter InternetNZ
Roberto Zambrana ISOC BOLIVIA CHAPTER
Billy Gibendi KICTANET
Paula Oteguy LACNIC
Kevon Swift LACNIC
Miguel Ignacio Estrada LACTLD
Stefano Mazzocchi LIDICO
Daniel Alcani MakerClub
Paulos Nyirenda Malawi SDNP
Tiago Jun Nakamura Nakamura NIC.br
Jean Carlos Santos NIC.br
Chloe Huang NIIEPA
Mario Solis North Africa Regional Coordinator-ACSIS
Robert Mathews Office of Scientific Inquiry (OSIA) - University of Hawai'i (Academia)
Jérôme Delacroix OP3FT
Marc Rocas Open University of Catalonia
Jelena Cosic Packet Clearing House
Gergana Petrova RIPE NCC
shubham bhatia Syracuse University
Rom Kant Pandey Tribhvan University
carlos amezcua UN
Markus Zeilinger University of Applied Sciences Upper Austria
Harris Niavis University of Thessaly
Hervé TYPAMM WARCIP-TOGO
Shadi Abou-Zahra World Wide Web Consortium (W3C)
Nurudin Busingye Youtth Go Green
Sein Ma Ma YTP ISP

Contact Information

United Nations
Secretariat of the Internet Governance Forum (IGF)

Villa Le Bocage
Palais des Nations,
CH-1211 Geneva 10
Switzerland

igf [at] un [dot] org
+41 (0) 229 173 678